Niche Community

Rosewood Residences for Sale

Rosewood Residences for SaleListings

Rosewood Residences Beverly Hills for Sale

Rosewood Residences Beverly Hills for sale sits within the Beverly Hills Condos area, inside the incorporated city of Beverly Hills in Los Angeles County. Buyers here range from first-time purchasers to established professionals, some looking for a primary home and others for an investment property. What draws most of them is location: walking-distance access to Rodeo Drive and the Beverly Hills shopping corridor, Beverly Hills Unified schools, the city’s private municipal services, and a short trip to Century City for work.

The building itself is a well-maintained residential condominium complex with a range of floor plan options, so the difference between listings usually comes down to layout, size, and floor rather than the address. Rosewood Residences is one of several condo options in this part of Beverly Hills, and it’s worth comparing them side by side before you commit.

Rosewood Residences for Sale is a condominium complex within the Beverly Hills Condos area of Beverly Hills. The community provides a range of floor plan options within a well-maintained residential building, attracting buyers from first-time purchasers to established professionals seeking a primary or investment residence who seek access to Rodeo Drive and the Beverly Hills shopping corridor, Beverly Hills Unified schools, private municipal services, and proximity to Century City employment. Rosewood Residences for Sale is one of several residential options in this part of the incorporated city of Beverly Hills within Los Angeles County, positioned to serve buyers who have chosen Beverly Hills for its distinctive coastal lifestyle and residential quality.

Rosewood Residences for Sale in Beverly Hills Homes for Sale

Community

What is the Rosewood Residences for Sale community like?

Located in Beverly Hills, Rosewood Residences for Sale is a condominium complex that serves buyers from first-time purchasers to established professionals seeking a primary or investment residence. The community’s position within the incorporated city of Beverly Hills within Los Angeles County gives residents access to Rodeo Drive and the Beverly Hills shopping corridor, Beverly Hills Unified schools, private municipal services, and proximity to Century City employment, which are primary motivators for buyers who choose this part of the Beverly Hills Condos market over alternatives elsewhere in the region.

What is the architecture at Rosewood Residences for Sale like?

Rosewood Residences for Sale reflects the building standards typical of the Beverly Hills Condos area. The community offers a range of floor plan options within a well-maintained residential building, which align with the expectations of buyers active in the Beverly Hills condo market. Construction quality, landscaping maintenance, and community character are factors that prospective buyers typically assess during tours of the property.

What units and floor plans are available at Rosewood Residences for Sale?

Condominiums at Rosewood Residences for Sale range in size and layout, accommodating buyers who need a single-bedroom primary residence as well as those requiring two- or three-bedroom configurations for families or home office use. Specific current availability should be confirmed with a local agent familiar with the Beverly Hills Condos market.

Is Rosewood Residences for Sale a good investment?

Beverly Hills condo properties in the Beverly Hills Condos area attract buyers from first-time purchasers to established professionals seeking a primary or investment residence as both owner-occupants and investors. The combination of Beverly Hills’s consistent rental demand from international buyers, entertainment industry executives, and downsizers from estate homes who want to maintain a Beverly Hills address and the community’s building quality makes Rosewood Residences for Sale worth evaluating as part of a broader Beverly Hills real estate investment strategy.

How is the commute from Rosewood Residences for Sale?

From Rosewood Residences for Sale, residents have access to the transportation options available in Beverly Hills, including major arterial roads and the regional freeway system. Commute times to major employment centers will vary depending on destination and time of day, and buyers should test their own commute route during typical commute hours before committing to a purchase.

What is the community at Rosewood Residences Beverly Hills like?

  • Rosewood Residences Beverly Hills is a condominium complex serving buyers from first-time purchasers to established professionals seeking a primary or investment residence.
  • Position within the incorporated city of Beverly Hills gives residents access to Rodeo Drive, the shopping corridor, and private municipal services.
  • Beverly Hills Unified schools and proximity to Century City employment rank among the primary motivators for buyers choosing this part of the condo market.
  • Architecture at Rosewood Residences Beverly Hills reflects the building standards typical of the surrounding Beverly Hills condominium market.
  • Condominiums range in size and layout, accommodating buyers who need a single-bedroom primary residence as well as those requiring larger family or home-office configurations.
  • Construction quality, landscaping maintenance, and community character are factors prospective buyers typically assess during tours of the property.
  • Rental demand comes from international buyers, entertainment industry executives, and downsizers from estate homes who want to maintain a Beverly Hills address.
  • Residents at Rosewood Residences Beverly Hills reach employment centers via major arterial roads and the regional freeway system, with times varying by destination.

Area Details

Living in Beverly Hills

Beverly Hills condominiums provide access to one of the world’s most recognizable residential addresses, with Rodeo Drive’s luxury retail, a walkable business triangle, and exceptional city services.

Schools Serving Beverly Hills

Rosewood falls within Beverly Hills USD. Beverly Hills Unified consistently ranks among California’s top public school districts. Buyers should verify the specific school assignment for any unit through the district’s school finder tool, as assignment can vary by specific address.

Commute from Beverly Hills

Beverly Hills is centrally located on the Westside. Century City is immediately adjacent. Santa Monica is 20 minutes west. Downtown LA is 30 minutes east on the 10.

Dining and Shopping Near Rosewood

Beverly Hills has one of the highest restaurant densities in California, including Spago, Nobu, and Mastro’s on Canon Drive and in the business triangle.

What outdoor activities are near Rosewood Residences for Sale?

Beverly Hills provides a range of outdoor and cultural recreation options for residents. Buyers should walk or drive the specific streets around Rosewood to evaluate walking distance to their priority amenities — park access, grocery options, transit stops, and restaurant concentrations vary by the specific building location within Beverly Hills.

Schools, Commute, and Daily Life in Beverly Hills

Beverly Hills Unified School District (BHUSD) serves this area. The combination of public school performance and proximity to private school alternatives makes Beverly Hills a consistent choice for education-focused buyers. Strong school districts are one of the primary drivers of sustained home price appreciation over long investment horizons, and Beverly Hills’s school profile supports that thesis.

Commuting residents use Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica Blvd, and the 405/10 Freeways for typical daily routes, with drive times of 15–35 minutes to Century City, Westwood, West Hollywood, and Santa Monica. The increasing flexibility of remote and hybrid work arrangements has reduced the commute priority for many buyers, but freeway and transit access remain a meaningful factor in pricing at the sub-neighborhood level.

For daily life, Beverly Hills’ luxury dining corridor on North Canon Drive, Spago, Nobu, and the Beverly Hills Hotel provides dining and retail options without requiring significant driving. Greystone Mansion, Franklin Canyon Park, and the Beverly Hills luxury retail district on Rodeo Drive give residents access to outdoor recreation that Southern California buyers consistently prioritize. The year-round mild climate extends the effective use of outdoor amenities — a genuine quality-of-life advantage that is difficult to replicate in other US markets.

What is it like to live at Rosewood Residences Beverly Hills?

  • Beverly Hills condominiums provide access to one of the world’s most recognizable residential addresses, with Rodeo Drive luxury retail and exceptional city services.
  • Rosewood Residences Beverly Hills falls within Beverly Hills Unified School District, which consistently ranks among California’s top public school districts.
  • Buyers should verify the specific school assignment for any unit through the district’s school finder tool, since assignment can vary by address.
  • Beverly Hills sits centrally on the Westside, with Century City immediately adjacent and Santa Monica to the west and Downtown Los Angeles to the east.
  • Restaurant density in Beverly Hills ranks among the highest in California, including Spago, Nobu, and Mastro’s on Canon Drive and in the business triangle.
  • Commuting residents near Rosewood Residences Beverly Hills use Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica Blvd, and the freeways toward Century City, Westwood, and West Hollywood.
  • Greystone Mansion, Franklin Canyon Park, and the Rodeo Drive retail district give residents outdoor recreation that Southern California buyers consistently prioritize.
  • Buyers should walk the streets around Rosewood Residences Beverly Hills to evaluate walking distance to parks, grocery options, transit stops, and restaurant concentrations.

Who typically buys at Rosewood Residences for Sale?

The buyer profile at Rosewood Residences for Sale consists primarily of buyers from first-time purchasers to established professionals seeking a primary or investment residence, drawn to Beverly Hills for Rodeo Drive and the Beverly Hills shopping corridor, Beverly Hills Unified schools, private municipal services, and proximity to Century City employment. international buyers, entertainment industry executives, and downsizers from estate homes who want to maintain a Beverly Hills address represents the core of the demand base in this part of the Beverly Hills Condos market, providing consistent buyer and renter interest over multiple market cycles.

What makes Rosewood Residences for Sale worth considering over other Beverly Hills condos?

Rosewood Residences for Sale offers a range of floor plan options within a well-maintained residential building within the Beverly Hills Condos corridor of Beverly Hills. For buyers who have narrowed their search to this specific sub-area, the community’s combination of building character, location, and HOA structure is worth comparing directly against other properties in the same price range before making a final decision.

What schools serve the Rosewood Residences for Sale community?

School assignment depends on the specific address within Beverly Hills. Families should verify the attendance zone for elementary, middle, and high school with the serving school district before purchasing. An agent familiar with the Beverly Hills Condos area can help identify current school assignments for specific addresses.

Are there parking and storage options at Rosewood Residences for Sale?

Most condo communities in the Beverly Hills Condos area include assigned or deeded parking with each unit. Storage availability and size varies by building. Buyers should confirm parking space count and storage options included with any specific unit they are considering, as these details can vary across the building’s floor plan inventory.

What schools serve Rosewood?
Rosewood is served by Beverly Hills USD. Beverly Hills Unified consistently ranks among California’s top public school districts. Buyers with school-age children should verify the specific school assignment for any unit through the district’s school finder tool. The Knight Group can provide school assignment verification for specific units as part of the due diligence process.
What is the commute from Rosewood like?
Beverly Hills is centrally located on the Westside. Century City is immediately adjacent. Santa Monica is 20 minutes west. Downtown LA is 30 minutes east on the 10. Buyers should evaluate their specific commute by visiting during actual commute hours before making an offer.
Are there good restaurants and amenities near Rosewood?
Beverly Hills has one of the highest restaurant densities in California, including Spago, Nobu, and Mastro’s on Canon Drive and in the business triangle. The specific walkability of Rosewood depends on its exact position within Beverly Hills. Buyers who prioritize walkable daily amenities should verify which destinations are walkable versus requiring a short drive from the specific building address.
Can I find off-market units at Rosewood?
Yes. The Knight Group maintains active relationships in Beverly Hills’s condo market and has access to Compass Private Exclusives, which includes units in pre-market or quiet-sale status. Contact The Knight Group at [email protected] or 310-409-7242 to register your interest.
Embarking on a property search akin to a treasure hunt, each click unravels the tapestry of possibilities. The search isn’t just a mere quest; it’s a personalized journey through architectural narratives, neighborhood nuances, and the pulse of a city’s heartbeat. Every keystroke reveals a spectrum of homes, each with its own story waiting to be discovered. It’s not merely a search; it’s a curated exploration of lifestyles and possibilities, guided by the rhythm of one’s aspirations. Let your curiosity run wild as you explore these similar custom searches.

GetAlerts

Signup for email alerts when properties match your interest!

Hey, You ALMOST MISSED IT!

Lucky for you we’re looking out.

Subscribe to this Custom Search to be alerted when new properties hit the market in the area.

Choose the frequency that works for you.