Reports
Sold Listings by City
Click row to see detail
| City | Num Sold Listings | Num Active Listings | Avg Listing Price | Avg Selling Price | Selling % of Asking | Avg Price Reduction | Avg Days on Market | Avg Price per SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Palms | 204 | 779 | $199,566 | $193,293 | 92.5% | -4.1% | 64 | $210 |
| Acampo | 3 | 0 | $237,950 | $235,750 | 98.5% | 7.6% | 80 | $236 |
| Acton | 41 | 150 | $679,399 | $645,450 | 91.5% | 6.1% | 18 | $318 |
| Adelanto | 156 | 620 | $267,220 | $302,301 | 95.0% | 2.5% | 61 | $205 |
| Agoura | 2 | 6 | $1,000,450 | $851,950 | 92.5% | 0.0% | 33 | $338 |
| Agoura Hills | 207 | 153 | $1,053,069 | $1,025,527 | 97.9% | 3.3% | -32 | $381 |
| Agua Dulce | 31 | 70 | $1,058,232 | $1,015,967 | 95.4% | 3.7% | 49 | $375 |
| Aguanga | 63 | 226 | $253,272 | $241,808 | 92.6% | 4.2% | 61 | $181 |
| Ahwahnee | 7 | 19 | $409,650 | $399,600 | 97.0% | 2.9% | 104 | $134 |
| Alameda | 74 | 117 | $1,140,220 | $1,225,075 | 99.5% | 0.8% | 35 | $593 |
| Alamo | 11 | 48 | $3,346,225 | $3,360,429 | 98.8% | 0.4% | -30 | $915 |
| Albany | 42 | 35 | $893,423 | $1,038,243 | 97.9% | -2.5% | 39 | $642 |
| Albion | 6 | 13 | $923,500 | $842,778 | 90.3% | 6.0% | 0 | $530 |
| Alhambra | 225 | 222 | $748,146 | $736,864 | 98.1% | 1.9% | 21 | $462 |
| Aliso Viejo | 270 | 127 | $795,170 | $788,712 | 99.2% | 1.8% | 32 | $496 |
| Alpine | 81 | 88 | $1,141,324 | $1,115,695 | 97.8% | 1.1% | 16 | $497 |
| Alta Loma | 14 | 12 | $1,019,038 | $1,637,706 | 97.7% | 0.2% | 29 | $500 |
| Altadena | 255 | 107 | $866,169 | $874,251 | 98.6% | 1.7% | 11 | $546 |
| Alturas | 4 | 36 | $109,400 | $97,733 | 78.0% | 0.5% | -8 | $130 |
| American Canyon | 3 | 6 | $620,000 | $618,333 | 99.3% | 0.3% | 34 | $396 |
| Anaheim | 676 | 562 | $744,145 | $743,485 | 99.6% | -0.1% | 26 | $464 |
| Anaheim Hills | 139 | 74 | $1,012,974 | $1,618,822 | 99.5% | 1.8% | 24 | $499 |
| Anderson | 5 | 10 | $218,623 | $207,873 | 95.0% | 5.5% | 17 | $217 |
| Angelus Oaks | 9 | 27 | $409,733 | $402,533 | 94.3% | 7.8% | 69 | $297 |
| Antelope | 3 | 4 | $426,296 | $426,296 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 17 | $242 |
| Antelope Acres | 8 | 58 | $23,920 | $22,720 | 94.9% | 4.6% | 46 | $0 |
| Antioch | 230 | 249 | $511,433 | $508,913 | 99.0% | 1.2% | 26 | $271 |
| Anza | 68 | 191 | $253,462 | $242,117 | 93.3% | 1.2% | 52 | $213 |
| Apple Valley | 662 | 1,130 | $383,689 | $380,918 | 98.0% | 3.5% | 50 | $231 |
| Aptos | 102 | 2 | $1,391,933 | $1,355,775 | 97.7% | 4.0% | 33 | $805 |
| Arbuckle | 1 | 0 | $348,500 | $353,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -3 | $326 |
| Arcadia | 296 | 316 | $1,179,529 | $1,188,747 | 98.9% | -0.4% | 31 | $494 |
| Arcata | 1 | 0 | $699,000 | $750,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 63 | $0 |
| Arleta | 36 | 36 | $752,947 | $760,460 | 99.7% | 0.9% | 31 | $531 |
| Arnold | 8 | 16 | $550,538 | $525,875 | 93.6% | 5.2% | 44 | $250 |
| Aromas | 2 | 0 | $995,000 | $880,000 | 91.6% | 5.9% | 28 | $712 |
| Arrowbear | 10 | 37 | $260,996 | $251,100 | 96.8% | 2.5% | 42 | $332 |
| Arroyo Grande | 151 | 145 | $1,202,010 | $1,202,468 | 98.9% | 1.4% | 37 | $585 |
| Artesia | 42 | 33 | $629,702 | $645,394 | 99.7% | -1.1% | 42 | $472 |
| Arvin | 2 | 6 | $309,950 | $315,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 10 | $236 |
| Atascadero | 180 | 152 | $817,757 | $789,817 | 97.0% | 3.5% | 19 | $400 |
| Atherton | 20 | 2 | $8,750,729 | $8,969,917 | 97.8% | 1.4% | 4 | $1,683 |
| Atwater | 101 | 103 | $465,551 | $470,920 | 97.9% | -1.1% | 15 | $245 |
| Auberry | 4 | 10 | $483,500 | $454,427 | 94.4% | 7.6% | 64 | $259 |
| Auburn | 6 | 6 | $260,347 | $240,125 | 90.1% | 8.1% | -1 | $125 |
| Avalon | 9 | 16 | $1,035,127 | $995,300 | 95.7% | 0.0% | 29 | $983 |
| Avenal | 5 | 13 | $328,267 | $323,983 | 98.7% | 0.0% | 78 | $214 |
| Avila Beach | 18 | 25 | $1,457,228 | $1,376,090 | 95.1% | 7.1% | 11 | $782 |
| Azusa | 148 | 165 | $599,882 | $599,274 | 99.2% | 1.7% | 36 | $433 |
| Baker | 2 | 14 | $183,150 | $170,000 | 93.3% | 9.9% | 310 | $0 |
| Bakersfield | 467 | 539 | $461,753 | $452,531 | 97.7% | -1.1% | 35 | $243 |
| Baldwin Lake | 4 | 5 | $14,250 | $14,250 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -3 | $0 |
| Baldwin Park | 107 | 108 | $514,408 | $518,296 | 99.3% | 2.1% | 32 | $454 |
| Bangor | 8 | 14 | $308,808 | $297,667 | 94.7% | 2.4% | 48 | $121 |
| Banning | 311 | 368 | $392,189 | $400,676 | 98.9% | -6.6% | 50 | $271 |
| Barstow | 190 | 468 | $230,715 | $207,869 | 90.7% | 3.1% | 39 | $177 |
| Bass Lake | 19 | 44 | $610,927 | $589,336 | 96.9% | 2.8% | 33 | $400 |
| Bay Point | 22 | 37 | $421,834 | $423,584 | 98.7% | 0.7% | 29 | $314 |
| Beaumont | 358 | 297 | $491,156 | $497,814 | 99.8% | 1.9% | 46 | $265 |
| Bel Air | 4 | 18 | $2,939,625 | $2,303,125 | 82.8% | 9.8% | 88 | $336 |
| Bell | 22 | 15 | $733,269 | $722,982 | 98.6% | 1.6% | 77 | $380 |
| Bell Canyon | 11 | 38 | $1,812,083 | $1,756,626 | 97.1% | 2.9% | 61 | $415 |
| Bell Gardens | 28 | 53 | $458,208 | $436,607 | 96.6% | 4.0% | 38 | $308 |
| Bellflower | 128 | 114 | $739,985 | $740,480 | 99.3% | -7.7% | 20 | $499 |
| Belmont | 54 | 5 | $1,788,717 | $1,874,538 | 99.5% | 1.1% | 21 | $1,042 |
| Ben Lomond | 14 | 1 | $997,767 | $943,384 | 94.8% | 8.5% | 17 | $702 |
| Benicia | 9 | 19 | $804,250 | $789,125 | 97.9% | 0.3% | 38 | $330 |
| Berkeley | 375 | 188 | $1,222,352 | $1,575,870 | 99.9% | 0.6% | 25 | $678 |
| Bermuda Dunes | 64 | 110 | $783,948 | $743,591 | 95.6% | 4.0% | -4 | $321 |
| Berry Creek | 21 | 69 | $145,059 | $135,153 | 91.6% | 9.3% | 50 | $137 |
| Bethel Island | 16 | 45 | $678,800 | $686,145 | 96.2% | 7.1% | 74 | $455 |
| Beverly Hills | 439 | 481 | $2,559,636 | $2,346,718 | 97.4% | 2.6% | 26 | $515 |
| Big Bear | 78 | 176 | $526,954 | $506,528 | 97.1% | -3.2% | 25 | $338 |
| Big Bear City | 124 | 294 | $650,201 | $632,207 | 97.5% | 6.2% | 46 | $348 |
| Big Bear Lake | 167 | 327 | $550,271 | $526,255 | 95.7% | 4.8% | 36 | $423 |
| Big River | 5 | 22 | $290,612 | $236,125 | 86.6% | 1.6% | 77 | $118 |
| Biggs | 3 | 10 | $305,000 | $318,750 | 99.9% | 4.0% | 0 | $262 |
| Black Butte | 4 | 31 | $30,000 | $25,000 | 73.6% | 0.0% | 225 | $0 |
| Bloomington | 55 | 66 | $486,013 | $480,351 | 98.8% | 3.9% | 42 | $314 |
| Blue Jay | 5 | 9 | $325,360 | $299,860 | 93.1% | 5.3% | 89 | $266 |
| Blythe | 69 | 219 | $269,293 | $249,640 | 93.5% | -18.4% | 70 | $156 |
| Bodega Bay | 1 | 0 | $995,000 | $995,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 52 | $737 |
| Bodfish | 5 | 5 | $169,349 | $164,974 | 97.3% | 9.9% | 108 | $98 |
| Bombay Beach | 6 | 5 | $51,380 | $47,030 | 89.7% | 0.0% | 14 | $69 |
| Bonita | 59 | 45 | $891,621 | $882,571 | 99.1% | 0.7% | 27 | $413 |
| Bonsall | 50 | 55 | $1,004,272 | $966,386 | 96.3% | 4.5% | 102 | $310 |
| Boonville | 1 | 0 | $2,500,000 | $2,250,000 | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0 | $1,133 |
| Boron | 12 | 43 | $99,967 | $92,382 | 88.7% | 16.5% | 88 | $87 |
| Borrego Springs | 48 | 171 | $280,417 | $245,956 | 88.9% | 4.6% | 53 | $193 |
| Boulder Creek | 37 | 0 | $639,198 | $645,749 | 98.6% | 3.1% | 16 | $431 |
| Boulevard | 10 | 41 | $400,987 | $383,083 | 93.2% | 3.5% | 15 | $219 |
| Bradbury | 6 | 27 | $4,218,798 | $3,424,100 | 92.2% | 16.1% | 39 | $609 |
| Bradley | 23 | 29 | $476,078 | $445,667 | 91.1% | 9.4% | 59 | $435 |
| Brawley | 5 | 14 | $253,238 | $254,075 | 99.8% | -2.1% | 7 | $240 |
| Brea | 190 | 109 | $958,722 | $954,500 | 99.1% | 1.3% | 29 | $492 |
| Brentwood | 4 | 3 | $384,499 | $381,950 | 98.2% | 0.0% | 6 | $215 |
| Bridgeport | 1 | 3 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $302 |
| Brisbane | 9 | 1 | $1,378,133 | $1,442,475 | 99.7% | 3.7% | 29 | $772 |
| Brookdale | 5 | 0 | $774,556 | $786,556 | 98.2% | 0.0% | 38 | $512 |
| Browns Valley | 2 | 1 | $594,000 | $592,500 | 99.6% | 5.7% | 110 | $204 |
| Buellton | 9 | 11 | $1,218,381 | $1,149,833 | 94.9% | 4.3% | 89 | $709 |
| Buena Park | 229 | 159 | $685,173 | $664,645 | 97.5% | 1.0% | 19 | $393 |
| Burbank | 425 | 298 | $1,038,595 | $1,022,558 | 98.7% | 1.6% | 17 | $566 |
| Burlingame | 91 | 0 | $1,799,966 | $1,931,271 | 99.9% | 0.7% | -8 | $868 |
| Burney | 1 | 6 | $244,500 | $249,500 | 99.9% | 4.1% | 0 | $173 |
| Butte Meadows | 4 | 5 | $386,667 | $366,667 | 94.6% | 2.7% | 77 | $269 |
| Butte Valley | 6 | 9 | $257,200 | $245,200 | 86.5% | 10.5% | 41 | $108 |
| Buttonwillow | 3 | 16 | $10,500 | $10,000 | 94.8% | 26.6% | 84 | $0 |
| Byron | 3 | 16 | $3,314,500 | $2,500,000 | 86.5% | 4.2% | -3 | $533 |
| Cabazon | 40 | 110 | $153,241 | $147,347 | 95.3% | 2.4% | 37 | $159 |
| Calabasas | 196 | 209 | $1,439,693 | $1,352,245 | 97.0% | 2.9% | -2 | $482 |
| Calexico | 7 | 15 | $468,571 | $457,571 | 96.7% | 0.9% | 65 | $201 |
| Caliente | 3 | 14 | $132,800 | $125,967 | 84.7% | 1.1% | -3 | $89 |
| California City | 106 | 510 | $185,504 | $183,498 | 91.2% | 7.0% | 85 | $125 |
| California Valley | 2 | 15 | $16,000 | $14,250 | 90.4% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Calimesa | 86 | 87 | $330,025 | $320,492 | 96.2% | 7.1% | 66 | $165 |
| Calipatria | 2 | 13 | $103,000 | $105,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $74 |
| Calistoga | 1 | 5 | $315,000 | $290,000 | 92.1% | 3.0% | 0 | $219 |
| Camarillo | 559 | 331 | $795,166 | $783,590 | 99.1% | 2.9% | -20 | $407 |
| Cambria | 90 | 148 | $1,036,306 | $986,194 | 94.0% | 7.7% | 70 | $724 |
| Campbell | 68 | 7 | $1,795,512 | $1,860,814 | 99.7% | 1.6% | 46 | $1,101 |
| Campo | 17 | 42 | $475,195 | $456,146 | 95.8% | 0.8% | 45 | $326 |
| Canyon Country | 291 | 305 | $733,253 | $724,013 | 98.8% | -6.6% | 37 | $418 |
| Canyon Lake | 126 | 152 | $818,698 | $794,282 | 97.8% | 3.7% | 37 | $371 |
| Capitola | 36 | 1 | $1,064,446 | $1,058,663 | 99.1% | 9.1% | 19 | $963 |
| Cardiff by the Sea | 60 | 20 | $2,147,910 | $2,097,884 | 97.5% | 2.0% | 3 | $1,024 |
| Carlsbad | 721 | 419 | $1,336,712 | $1,337,740 | 99.2% | 2.2% | 31 | $642 |
| Carmel | 98 | 3 | $2,895,442 | $2,779,898 | 96.4% | 2.4% | 8 | $1,494 |
| Carmel Valley | 46 | 2 | $1,154,937 | $1,112,981 | 95.4% | 4.1% | 30 | $575 |
| Carmichael | 5 | 6 | $466,838 | $448,650 | 96.4% | 4.2% | 64 | $241 |
| Carpinteria | 18 | 34 | $4,473,422 | $4,474,341 | 98.7% | 11.5% | 38 | $1,760 |
| Carson | 201 | 130 | $731,947 | $733,303 | 98.8% | 0.9% | 40 | $481 |
| Caruthers | 1 | 1 | $279,900 | $279,900 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 37 | $210 |
| Casmalia | 1 | 0 | $619,900 | $605,000 | 97.6% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Caspar | 1 | 2 | $465,000 | $438,500 | 94.3% | 0.0% | 209 | $0 |
| Castaic | 114 | 121 | $763,622 | $750,926 | 98.8% | 2.7% | 36 | $366 |
| Castro Valley | 49 | 92 | $1,413,961 | $1,384,466 | 98.2% | 2.4% | 56 | $558 |
| Castroville | 4 | 0 | $313,417 | $289,583 | 93.4% | 10.4% | 25 | $57 |
| Cathedral City | 474 | 575 | $310,010 | $297,442 | 95.2% | -1.5% | 16 | $201 |
| Catheys Valley | 6 | 17 | $733,960 | $709,000 | 89.0% | 1.7% | 107 | $281 |
| Cayucos | 35 | 55 | $1,810,569 | $1,723,090 | 94.3% | 8.0% | 39 | $1,118 |
| Cedar Glen | 15 | 74 | $330,450 | $319,683 | 96.6% | 7.1% | 78 | $293 |
| Cedarpines Park | 13 | 74 | $273,961 | $254,253 | 93.7% | 3.5% | 22 | $242 |
| Ceres | 7 | 8 | $405,300 | $402,650 | 98.5% | 2.9% | 9 | $314 |
| Cerritos | 143 | 71 | $991,522 | $1,008,826 | 99.4% | -11.8% | 16 | $536 |
| Chatsworth | 192 | 192 | $862,669 | $910,404 | 98.7% | 3.2% | 24 | $411 |
| Cherokee | 1 | 4 | $72,500 | $55,000 | 75.9% | 9.3% | 60 | $0 |
| Cherry Valley | 54 | 52 | $400,513 | $388,068 | 95.4% | 5.6% | 47 | $257 |
| Chico | 536 | 658 | $459,090 | $454,367 | 98.8% | 2.0% | 35 | $256 |
| Chinese Camp | 2 | 0 | $99,500 | $90,000 | 95.0% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Chino | 358 | 282 | $710,890 | $703,603 | 99.1% | -0.2% | 34 | $344 |
| Chino Hills | 309 | 270 | $942,139 | $919,582 | 98.2% | 2.0% | 31 | $425 |
| Chowchilla | 46 | 54 | $498,598 | $479,628 | 96.4% | 2.4% | 49 | $254 |
| Chula Vista | 883 | 568 | $734,242 | $762,598 | 99.8% | -3.3% | 30 | $406 |
| Citrus Heights | 3 | 1 | $322,713 | $302,029 | 93.6% | 15.5% | 152 | $227 |
| City Terrace | 5 | 12 | $597,966 | $568,633 | 95.5% | 1.6% | 23 | $152 |
| Clairemont Mesa | 3 | 3 | $1,103,333 | $1,070,000 | 97.0% | 2.0% | 18 | $869 |
| Claremont | 189 | 119 | $810,735 | $800,754 | 98.7% | 2.0% | 30 | $435 |
| Clayton | 12 | 38 | $838,180 | $814,975 | 97.2% | 2.0% | 48 | $481 |
| Clearlake | 127 | 247 | $230,681 | $222,474 | 94.7% | 5.2% | 45 | $207 |
| Clearlake Oaks | 57 | 109 | $183,237 | $173,393 | 90.7% | 3.3% | 53 | $171 |
| Clipper Mills | 2 | 5 | $117,750 | $120,250 | 99.9% | 44.9% | 252 | $85 |
| Cloverdale | 3 | 3 | $480,833 | $491,833 | 99.9% | 2.5% | 54 | $391 |
| Clovis | 67 | 47 | $576,335 | $783,168 | 98.9% | 0.9% | 32 | $282 |
| Coachella | 85 | 108 | $421,526 | $410,954 | 97.6% | 2.6% | 11 | $235 |
| Coalinga | 17 | 31 | $377,112 | $345,255 | 93.9% | 9.4% | 67 | $180 |
| Coarsegold | 54 | 104 | $330,173 | $323,413 | 96.9% | 8.3% | 103 | $183 |
| Cobb | 19 | 70 | $324,343 | $288,456 | 82.1% | 3.6% | 74 | $135 |
| Cohasset | 5 | 4 | $170,333 | $161,556 | 91.9% | 17.6% | 28 | $71 |
| Cold Springs | 7 | 13 | $441,400 | $424,333 | 96.0% | 1.3% | 57 | $258 |
| Colton | 143 | 130 | $489,946 | $480,718 | 97.7% | 3.1% | 32 | $347 |
| Columbia | 12 | 21 | $337,153 | $326,803 | 93.5% | 3.3% | 20 | $166 |
| Commerce | 16 | 18 | $830,938 | $778,529 | 95.9% | 3.1% | 38 | $290 |
| Comptche | 1 | 4 | $799,999 | $750,000 | 93.8% | 5.8% | 288 | $414 |
| Compton | 227 | 238 | $647,657 | $655,535 | 99.7% | 0.8% | 33 | $513 |
| Concord | 113 | 268 | $634,964 | $640,989 | 99.5% | 1.5% | 26 | $465 |
| Concow | 1 | 10 | $36,000 | $24,000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Copperopolis | 9 | 21 | $350,287 | $334,552 | 88.3% | 9.6% | 254 | $181 |
| Corcoran | 4 | 10 | $264,624 | $268,000 | 99.3% | 0.0% | 52 | $239 |
| Corning | 57 | 126 | $305,991 | $283,806 | 92.5% | 6.3% | 32 | $223 |
| Corona | 898 | 700 | $686,688 | $680,803 | 99.3% | 0.9% | 21 | $356 |
| Corona del Mar | 179 | 147 | $3,879,755 | $3,774,235 | 97.7% | 3.3% | 26 | $1,585 |
| Coronado | 141 | 275 | $2,847,237 | $2,749,200 | 96.4% | 2.5% | 48 | $1,431 |
| Corralitos | 5 | 0 | $1,231,833 | $1,209,417 | 97.7% | 2.4% | 20 | $797 |
| Costa Mesa | 395 | 303 | $1,563,707 | $1,631,957 | 98.6% | 2.4% | 35 | $826 |
| Coto de Caza | 94 | 89 | $2,636,065 | $2,495,273 | 97.9% | -4.2% | 31 | $687 |
| Cottonwood | 5 | 8 | $480,800 | $474,800 | 98.5% | 0.0% | 7 | $299 |
| Coulterville | 8 | 25 | $378,927 | $363,100 | 96.4% | 7.6% | 20 | $268 |
| County – Los Angeles | 2 | 9 | $659,500 | $622,500 | 94.1% | 4.4% | 32 | $548 |
| Covelo | 1 | 2 | $109,999 | $109,999 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $121 |
| Covina | 258 | 189 | $944,875 | $947,819 | 99.6% | -8.0% | 33 | $464 |
| Crescent City | 1 | 6 | $449,000 | $445,000 | 99.1% | 13.6% | -2 | $310 |
| Cressey | 1 | 0 | $690,000 | $690,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -9 | $592 |
| Crestline | 151 | 253 | $337,629 | $331,846 | 97.7% | 7.7% | 35 | $236 |
| Creston | 7 | 10 | $686,267 | $658,900 | 88.0% | 4.7% | 27 | $387 |
| Crockett | 4 | 16 | $725,125 | $726,250 | 99.7% | 0.0% | 29 | $371 |
| Crows Landing | 1 | 0 | $299,900 | $137,000 | 45.7% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Cudahy | 9 | 17 | $1,343,954 | $1,270,142 | 96.9% | 2.4% | 35 | $285 |
| Culver City | 286 | 174 | $710,015 | $718,927 | 99.5% | 1.6% | 6 | $453 |
| Cupertino | 62 | 3 | $2,678,322 | $2,775,710 | 99.3% | 1.7% | 32 | $1,388 |
| Cuyama | 2 | 7 | $485,000 | $370,000 | 76.3% | 0.0% | 208 | $0 |
| Cypress | 197 | 81 | $783,962 | $779,898 | 98.9% | 1.5% | 17 | $485 |
| Daggett | 2 | 22 | $72,500 | $55,500 | 73.2% | 0.0% | -9 | $68 |
| Daly City | 56 | 17 | $1,134,158 | $1,205,148 | 99.5% | 0.9% | 10 | $662 |
| Dana Point | 324 | 278 | $1,822,290 | $1,807,105 | 98.1% | 2.4% | 29 | $752 |
| Danville | 50 | 165 | $1,888,603 | $1,890,453 | 99.2% | 0.4% | 9 | $754 |
| Davis | 4 | 5 | $759,475 | $735,000 | 96.8% | 2.2% | 118 | $573 |
| Del Mar | 123 | 107 | $2,339,949 | $2,269,426 | 99.2% | 2.0% | 21 | $979 |
| Del Rey | 1 | 0 | $499,900 | $530,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 25 | $278 |
| Del Rey Oaks | 4 | 0 | $1,024,833 | $993,167 | 97.0% | 6.9% | 40 | $740 |
| Del Sur | 3 | 33 | $158,629 | $150,963 | 92.5% | 6.5% | 79 | $0 |
| Delano | 10 | 19 | $298,899 | $297,833 | 98.6% | 1.8% | -12 | $182 |
| Delhi | 7 | 5 | $571,790 | $559,900 | 97.5% | 3.0% | 0 | $268 |
| Denair | 1 | 4 | $389,000 | $290,000 | 74.6% | 4.8% | 0 | $299 |
| Descanso | 13 | 19 | $730,472 | $688,231 | 95.1% | 1.0% | 40 | $419 |
| Desert Center | 2 | 18 | $39,400 | $32,500 | 80.3% | 12.7% | 95 | $0 |
| Desert Hot Springs | 423 | 785 | $253,060 | $245,652 | 96.2% | 3.9% | 46 | $182 |
| Devore | 3 | 8 | $574,000 | $540,000 | 89.7% | 0.0% | 36 | $281 |
| Diablo | 4 | 9 | $5,585,750 | $5,450,000 | 97.3% | 0.0% | 49 | $910 |
| Diamond Bar | 229 | 215 | $843,084 | $860,479 | 98.9% | -4.9% | 22 | $401 |
| Dinuba | 4 | 2 | $598,308 | $555,333 | 95.4% | 0.5% | 37 | $267 |
| Discovery Bay | 71 | 114 | $690,485 | $705,442 | 98.7% | 2.2% | 44 | $301 |
| Dixon | 3 | 2 | $799,975 | $780,000 | 97.4% | 0.4% | 39 | $299 |
| Dobbins | 1 | 5 | $416,000 | $390,000 | 93.8% | 0.0% | -2 | $381 |
| Dorrington | 1 | 0 | $229,000 | $200,000 | 87.3% | 8.0% | 83 | $191 |
| Dorris | 1 | 3 | $175,000 | $150,000 | 85.7% | 0.0% | -2 | $183 |
| Dos Palos | 9 | 12 | $306,721 | $304,945 | 94.7% | -5.3% | 72 | $222 |
| Douglas City | 1 | 4 | $549,000 | $433,700 | 79.0% | 18.6% | 406 | $429 |
| Downey | 170 | 157 | $920,797 | $916,261 | 98.9% | 1.0% | 44 | $536 |
| Duarte | 63 | 58 | $688,333 | $683,646 | 98.8% | 1.8% | 25 | $524 |
| Dublin | 35 | 144 | $1,508,385 | $1,445,780 | 96.7% | 0.9% | 29 | $634 |
| Ducor | 2 | 0 | $225,000 | $233,790 | 96.2% | 0.0% | 99 | $125 |
| Dulzura | 3 | 4 | $449,667 | $410,000 | 90.8% | 7.3% | 118 | $128 |
| Durham | 18 | 14 | $694,913 | $698,823 | 98.9% | 2.2% | 33 | $304 |
| Eagle Rock | 8 | 10 | $1,081,309 | $1,141,825 | 99.9% | 2.5% | 20 | $686 |
| East Los Angeles | 24 | 38 | $658,673 | $648,735 | 97.8% | 6.7% | 35 | $484 |
| East Palo Alto | 27 | 5 | $992,569 | $1,004,655 | 99.5% | 0.5% | 21 | $768 |
| Eastvale | 266 | 152 | $692,329 | $693,745 | 98.8% | 1.5% | 31 | $261 |
| Echo Park | 4 | 6 | $1,282,982 | $1,303,333 | 98.6% | 0.0% | 0 | $876 |
| Edwards | 3 | 14 | $174,667 | $166,333 | 94.7% | 10.5% | 56 | $106 |
| El Cajon | 586 | 476 | $772,636 | $1,968,664 | 99.0% | 2.2% | 29 | $453 |
| El Centro | 7 | 22 | $483,111 | $441,000 | 89.3% | 5.2% | 40 | $249 |
| El Cerrito | 68 | 44 | $932,549 | $1,161,134 | 99.9% | 1.0% | 43 | $608 |
| El Dorado Hills | 2 | 2 | $987,444 | $992,444 | 99.9% | 1.8% | 19 | $375 |
| El Granada | 16 | 0 | $1,070,257 | $1,093,795 | 98.4% | 2.7% | 28 | $810 |
| El Mirage | 8 | 47 | $95,986 | $84,557 | 86.1% | -1.2% | 64 | $55 |
| El Monte | 158 | 166 | $680,382 | $649,383 | 96.9% | -7.0% | 15 | $429 |
| El Portal | 1 | 0 | $895,000 | $750,000 | 83.8% | 18.6% | 0 | $588 |
| El Segundo | 71 | 55 | $1,311,257 | $1,293,026 | 98.7% | 0.9% | 28 | $608 |
| El Sereno | 11 | 19 | $278,461 | $283,701 | 95.5% | 3.1% | -6 | $170 |
| El Sobrante | 24 | 47 | $618,591 | $639,578 | 98.2% | 12.8% | 30 | $390 |
| Elk Creek | 2 | 0 | $610,000 | $522,500 | 90.0% | 4.6% | 40 | $632 |
| Elk Grove | 12 | 16 | $575,141 | $575,270 | 99.7% | 0.8% | 11 | $329 |
| Elverta | 1 | 1 | $975,000 | $735,000 | 75.4% | 0.0% | 0 | $616 |
| Emeryville | 58 | 32 | $520,259 | $524,526 | 99.2% | 3.3% | 71 | $528 |
| Empire | 1 | 1 | $350,000 | $355,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $280 |
| Encinitas | 287 | 218 | $1,939,763 | $1,885,717 | 98.0% | 1.8% | 30 | $886 |
| Encino | 289 | 332 | $1,562,645 | $1,521,206 | 97.6% | 2.7% | 11 | $479 |
| Escalon | 2 | 3 | $979,999 | $980,000 | 99.9% | 5.6% | 19 | $163 |
| Escondido | 758 | 554 | $821,124 | $1,192,562 | 99.0% | 1.8% | 38 | $440 |
| Etna | 1 | 1 | $375,000 | $185,500 | 49.5% | 11.7% | -5 | $208 |
| Eureka | 2 | 6 | $580,000 | $477,500 | 87.6% | 14.0% | -2 | $299 |
| Exeter | 3 | 10 | $467,967 | $466,333 | 96.3% | 7.1% | 44 | $194 |
| Fair Oaks | 2 | 3 | $442,450 | $466,000 | 99.9% | 3.2% | 32 | $395 |
| Fairfax | 3 | 1 | $844,333 | $793,083 | 89.0% | 2.6% | 10 | $783 |
| Fairfield | 28 | 68 | $655,214 | $647,367 | 98.4% | 2.9% | 62 | $308 |
| Fairmont | 9 | 37 | $27,663 | $23,300 | 84.0% | 1.5% | 81 | $0 |
| Fallbrook | 344 | 340 | $869,420 | $857,259 | 98.6% | 1.9% | 44 | $395 |
| Fawnskin | 21 | 58 | $433,587 | $405,834 | 93.7% | 2.8% | 2 | $331 |
| Felton | 24 | 0 | $802,167 | $811,699 | 99.3% | 2.9% | 21 | $589 |
| Fillmore | 60 | 68 | $1,154,500 | $1,027,667 | 97.2% | 0.5% | 13 | $314 |
| Firebaugh | 1 | 7 | $210,000 | $190,000 | 90.5% | 0.0% | -3 | $0 |
| Fish Camp | 1 | 5 | $399,000 | $365,000 | 91.5% | 0.0% | 0 | $924 |
| Folsom | 3 | 3 | $480,875 | $466,338 | 96.9% | 0.3% | -1 | $337 |
| Fontana | 674 | 575 | $597,283 | $595,464 | 99.4% | 0.9% | 22 | $327 |
| Forbestown | 2 | 6 | $192,500 | $172,162 | 89.3% | 4.8% | 18 | $114 |
| Forest Falls | 11 | 24 | $290,924 | $282,286 | 94.4% | 4.2% | 37 | $318 |
| Forest Ranch | 23 | 25 | $354,321 | $349,400 | 96.6% | 3.7% | 22 | $197 |
| Forestville | 1 | 3 | $25,000 | $25,000 | 99.9% | 28.5% | 120 | $0 |
| Fort Bragg | 64 | 106 | $567,942 | $540,263 | 94.1% | 2.3% | 60 | $407 |
| Fortuna | 3 | 3 | $339,967 | $313,667 | 93.1% | 10.2% | 42 | $158 |
| Foster City | 55 | 2 | $1,268,111 | $1,283,871 | 99.5% | 1.5% | 18 | $723 |
| Fountain Valley | 207 | 111 | $1,170,694 | $1,172,631 | 99.4% | 0.4% | 20 | $627 |
| Fowler | 3 | 3 | $452,495 | $432,495 | 95.9% | 1.6% | 16 | $209 |
| Frazier Park | 42 | 82 | $243,586 | $230,368 | 95.0% | 4.7% | 50 | $178 |
| Freedom | 1 | 0 | $675,000 | $684,000 | 99.9% | 3.4% | -4 | $641 |
| Fremont | 163 | 185 | $1,272,114 | $1,298,825 | 99.6% | 1.6% | 12 | $847 |
| French Valley | 34 | 14 | $609,958 | $606,674 | 99.2% | -0.2% | 59 | $274 |
| Fresno | 180 | 154 | $508,008 | $500,554 | 98.5% | -1.3% | 34 | $260 |
| Friant | 10 | 6 | $562,163 | $539,481 | 95.8% | 0.7% | 22 | $251 |
| Fullerton | 513 | 292 | $884,609 | $887,911 | 99.8% | -3.3% | 21 | $469 |
| Galt | 2 | 9 | $305,944 | $296,000 | 85.6% | 7.1% | 81 | $222 |
| Garden Grove | 348 | 272 | $966,578 | $1,204,830 | 99.2% | 0.6% | 20 | $583 |
| Gardena | 233 | 180 | $671,901 | $729,263 | 98.9% | 2.9% | 40 | $475 |
| Georgetown | 1 | 2 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $39 |
| Gerber | 4 | 12 | $380,750 | $366,000 | 93.9% | 0.9% | 44 | $175 |
| Gilroy | 126 | 9 | $1,155,671 | $1,138,803 | 98.4% | 4.3% | 7 | $507 |
| Glassell Park | 3 | 16 | $244,667 | $240,667 | 96.1% | 2.8% | 41 | $263 |
| Glendale | 555 | 446 | $812,969 | $794,679 | 98.2% | 3.2% | 47 | $345 |
| Glendora | 200 | 192 | $960,994 | $943,726 | 98.9% | -1.3% | 30 | $455 |
| Goleta | 21 | 24 | $1,655,434 | $1,596,570 | 97.5% | 3.0% | 63 | $600 |
| Gonzales | 5 | 0 | $756,556 | $756,333 | 99.4% | -0.5% | 2 | $459 |
| Granada Hills | 218 | 190 | $910,042 | $905,200 | 99.3% | 2.3% | 17 | $456 |
| Grand Terrace | 41 | 46 | $497,043 | $496,770 | 99.2% | 2.2% | 43 | $313 |
| Granite Bay | 1 | 1 | $1,250,000 | $1,250,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $408 |
| Grass Valley | 1 | 9 | $795,000 | $770,000 | 96.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Green Valley | 13 | 25 | $416,531 | $409,134 | 97.5% | 3.6% | 48 | $320 |
| Green Valley Lake | 16 | 57 | $298,922 | $291,921 | 95.0% | 6.1% | 64 | $333 |
| Greenfield | 13 | 4 | $524,286 | $503,619 | 94.3% | 0.5% | 25 | $402 |
| Gridley | 8 | 25 | $337,150 | $331,750 | 97.8% | 1.7% | 34 | $179 |
| Groveland | 58 | 124 | $406,977 | $388,850 | 93.3% | 9.9% | 85 | $234 |
| Grover Beach | 82 | 79 | $681,855 | $677,449 | 99.2% | -3.7% | 12 | $543 |
| Guadalupe | 18 | 7 | $610,246 | $606,823 | 99.1% | 0.3% | 23 | $414 |
| Guerneville | 1 | 3 | $450,000 | $465,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $464 |
| Gustine | 6 | 6 | $343,300 | $333,500 | 94.3% | 0.3% | 37 | $203 |
| Hacienda Heights | 179 | 170 | $836,337 | $873,515 | 99.3% | 0.7% | 23 | $457 |
| Half Moon Bay | 48 | 1 | $1,626,004 | $1,606,137 | 96.5% | 1.9% | 18 | $850 |
| Hamilton City | 4 | 5 | $357,167 | $360,833 | 99.9% | 0.5% | 68 | $253 |
| Hanford | 36 | 23 | $390,177 | $386,691 | 98.3% | 1.0% | 23 | $238 |
| Harbor City | 91 | 61 | $626,769 | $606,432 | 98.2% | 2.6% | 12 | $376 |
| Hawaiian Gardens | 14 | 20 | $551,893 | $546,213 | 99.4% | 1.0% | 26 | $440 |
| Hawthorne | 160 | 154 | $733,536 | $709,267 | 97.8% | 2.8% | 32 | $441 |
| Hayfork | 1 | 4 | $249,000 | $236,000 | 94.8% | 0.0% | 0 | $247 |
| Hayward | 129 | 258 | $846,438 | $843,714 | 99.0% | 1.0% | 12 | $448 |
| Healdsburg | 1 | 4 | $849,950 | $850,000 | 99.9% | 7.1% | -2 | $496 |
| Heber | 1 | 2 | $250,000 | $235,000 | 94.0% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Helendale | 85 | 244 | $325,490 | $322,164 | 97.2% | 4.5% | 52 | $193 |
| Hemet | 898 | 1,083 | $341,058 | $337,941 | 98.4% | -5.2% | 36 | $213 |
| Hercules | 20 | 39 | $614,102 | $633,198 | 99.1% | 1.7% | 21 | $355 |
| Hermosa Beach | 138 | 104 | $2,276,761 | $2,266,095 | 99.0% | 1.9% | 18 | $1,104 |
| Hesperia | 518 | 740 | $432,609 | $430,092 | 98.8% | -14.7% | 34 | $252 |
| Hidden Hills | 17 | 56 | $6,515,788 | $6,134,301 | 92.8% | -1.9% | 35 | $779 |
| Hidden Valley Lake | 54 | 126 | $299,367 | $291,764 | 97.1% | 14.2% | 67 | $199 |
| Highgrove | 2 | 0 | $502,536 | $493,490 | 98.2% | 0.2% | 20 | $348 |
| Highland | 239 | 179 | $444,873 | $442,720 | 99.1% | 1.2% | 30 | $255 |
| Highland Park | 7 | 12 | $944,300 | $925,739 | 98.1% | 4.0% | 65 | $677 |
| Hillsborough | 28 | 0 | $7,326,543 | $7,508,752 | 99.9% | 0.1% | -1 | $1,709 |
| Hinkley | 9 | 103 | $39,319 | $33,700 | 83.5% | 1.7% | 18 | $32 |
| Hollister | 161 | 8 | $843,378 | $836,971 | 99.4% | 2.3% | 29 | $419 |
| Hollywood | 9 | 16 | $3,183 | $3,222 | 99.9% | 1.4% | 8 | $2 |
| Hollywood Hills | 1 | 8 | $829,000 | $800,000 | 96.5% | 5.6% | -1 | $515 |
| Holtville | 3 | 5 | $274,333 | $276,667 | 99.6% | -1.9% | 25 | $252 |
| Homeland | 63 | 69 | $363,078 | $365,644 | 97.8% | 1.9% | 35 | $225 |
| Hornbrook | 1 | 8 | $149,999 | $115,000 | 76.7% | 9.0% | 425 | $194 |
| Hughson | 2 | 3 | $732,500 | $645,000 | 88.3% | 12.2% | 0 | $307 |
| Huntington Beach | 918 | 632 | $1,107,173 | $1,084,446 | 98.3% | 1.0% | 25 | $591 |
| Huntington Park | 53 | 66 | $925,985 | $882,008 | 97.7% | 1.7% | 18 | $353 |
| Huron | 1 | 0 | $425,000 | $420,000 | 98.8% | 0.0% | -1 | $174 |
| Idyllwild | 119 | 129 | $443,411 | $417,578 | 93.9% | 3.1% | 68 | $333 |
| Imperial | 8 | 12 | $402,980 | $396,100 | 98.5% | 1.2% | 20 | $219 |
| Imperial Beach | 110 | 121 | $685,171 | $669,797 | 98.8% | 4.5% | 37 | $445 |
| Indian Wells | 137 | 218 | $1,886,606 | $1,796,886 | 95.8% | 1.0% | 18 | $551 |
| Indio | 651 | 1,009 | $456,864 | $442,512 | 97.6% | -0.6% | 27 | $246 |
| Inglewood | 252 | 323 | $760,546 | $731,297 | 97.8% | 1.8% | 51 | $370 |
| Inyokern | 4 | 18 | $77,248 | $72,725 | 97.0% | 27.9% | 63 | $39 |
| Ione | 3 | 4 | $339,950 | $335,000 | 97.3% | 1.5% | 58 | $254 |
| Irvine | 1,694 | 1,281 | $1,067,212 | $1,073,533 | 98.7% | 0.6% | 26 | $471 |
| Irwindale | 2 | 3 | $1,410,000 | $1,417,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 15 | $307 |
| Isleton | 7 | 7 | $366,961 | $352,406 | 98.2% | 8.7% | 176 | $133 |
| Ivanhoe | 1 | 1 | $299,900 | $299,900 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Jackson | 1 | 2 | $950,000 | $847,500 | 89.2% | 20.8% | 0 | $248 |
| Jacumba | 5 | 17 | $79,000 | $74,000 | 92.5% | 4.0% | 29 | $130 |
| Jamestown | 26 | 62 | $420,433 | $409,684 | 96.7% | 1.9% | 106 | $285 |
| Jamul | 37 | 70 | $935,243 | $903,669 | 95.0% | 2.0% | 31 | $448 |
| Janesville | 1 | 1 | $229,500 | $210,000 | 91.5% | 4.1% | 0 | $186 |
| Johnson Valley | 13 | 34 | $69,238 | $57,883 | 88.1% | 5.6% | 68 | $91 |
| Joshua Tree | 147 | 600 | $394,014 | $383,609 | 93.8% | -3.0% | 61 | $401 |
| Julian | 67 | 134 | $650,669 | $607,807 | 94.2% | 4.0% | 63 | $448 |
| Juniper Hills | 10 | 28 | $129,321 | $122,096 | 87.2% | 10.1% | 37 | $83 |
| Jurupa Valley | 280 | 208 | $616,529 | $615,700 | 99.3% | 1.8% | 41 | $368 |
| Keene | 1 | 3 | $575,000 | $535,000 | 93.0% | 0.0% | -1 | $320 |
| Kelseyville | 98 | 222 | $333,994 | $318,715 | 93.4% | 7.9% | 60 | $207 |
| Kennedy Meadows | 1 | 6 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 128 | $164 |
| Kensington | 36 | 11 | $1,255,696 | $1,620,656 | 99.9% | -1.6% | 23 | $675 |
| Kentfield | 1 | 2 | $499,000 | $595,000 | 99.9% | 16.6% | 52 | $410 |
| Kerman | 6 | 4 | $466,100 | $318,546 | 67.3% | 1.2% | 36 | $257 |
| King City | 37 | 6 | $532,865 | $529,160 | 96.5% | 1.5% | 38 | $377 |
| Kings Beach | 1 | 2 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $281 |
| Kingsburg | 4 | 3 | $499,750 | $469,000 | 94.3% | 1.1% | 11 | $266 |
| Knightsen | 1 | 2 | $1,550,000 | $1,500,000 | 96.8% | 4.6% | 78 | $449 |
| Kramer Junction | 5 | 29 | $34,631 | $26,300 | 86.1% | 8.4% | 179 | $0 |
| La Crescenta | 136 | 66 | $803,455 | $813,122 | 99.0% | 1.5% | 14 | $501 |
| La Habra | 205 | 150 | $694,876 | $693,351 | 99.1% | 1.1% | 22 | $447 |
| La Habra Heights | 31 | 38 | $1,291,377 | $1,249,270 | 97.4% | 0.8% | -13 | $459 |
| La Honda | 3 | 1 | $1,478,000 | $1,588,333 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 9 | $819 |
| La Jolla | 379 | 375 | $1,888,829 | $1,818,330 | 97.5% | 2.0% | 39 | $755 |
| La Mesa | 324 | 217 | $855,104 | $859,633 | 99.4% | -4.2% | 39 | $519 |
| La Mirada | 160 | 83 | $714,624 | $710,217 | 98.9% | 1.2% | 25 | $489 |
| La Palma | 36 | 20 | $825,022 | $823,696 | 99.3% | 1.3% | 38 | $447 |
| La Porte | 2 | 0 | $510,000 | $429,500 | 81.5% | 0.0% | 109 | $313 |
| La Puente | 167 | 144 | $621,338 | $621,330 | 99.1% | -0.7% | 23 | $480 |
| La Quinta | 583 | 967 | $1,228,947 | $1,172,248 | 97.4% | -6.0% | 25 | $417 |
| La Selva Beach | 2 | 0 | $6,215,000 | $6,075,000 | 98.0% | 0.0% | -3 | $875 |
| La Verne | 187 | 132 | $886,403 | $854,129 | 97.1% | 2.3% | 39 | $377 |
| Ladera Heights | 6 | 4 | $729,314 | $694,861 | 98.0% | 1.2% | 3 | $326 |
| Ladera Ranch | 159 | 78 | $1,068,005 | $1,051,875 | 98.6% | 1.2% | 22 | $424 |
| Lafayette | 25 | 86 | $2,516,582 | $2,538,870 | 99.3% | 0.9% | 4 | $937 |
| Laguna Beach | 274 | 497 | $3,063,277 | $2,858,310 | 96.6% | 3.5% | 23 | $1,194 |
| Laguna Hills | 133 | 102 | $1,358,334 | $1,347,496 | 99.1% | 1.6% | 25 | $576 |
| Laguna Niguel | 464 | 254 | $1,237,264 | $1,222,380 | 98.9% | 1.8% | 20 | $614 |
| Laguna Woods | 383 | 385 | $436,634 | $427,078 | 97.6% | 3.2% | 32 | $366 |
| Lake Almanor | 2 | 3 | $973,500 | $926,000 | 88.4% | -50.0% | 276 | $219 |
| Lake Almanor Peninsula | 1 | 3 | $55,000 | $50,000 | 90.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Lake Arrowhead | 267 | 578 | $756,444 | $710,778 | 96.3% | 5.3% | 55 | $452 |
| Lake Balboa | 80 | 47 | $728,679 | $726,649 | 98.5% | 1.4% | -4 | $462 |
| Lake Elizabeth | 4 | 30 | $284,623 | $268,625 | 95.3% | 2.5% | -9 | $240 |
| Lake Elsinore | 519 | 734 | $492,944 | $492,930 | 99.2% | 1.7% | 29 | $273 |
| Lake Forest | 452 | 340 | $799,398 | $788,075 | 99.0% | 1.0% | 27 | $434 |
| Lake Hughes | 17 | 42 | $370,763 | $373,398 | 98.0% | 5.9% | 69 | $356 |
| Lake Isabella | 6 | 23 | $128,590 | $123,700 | 95.9% | 3.1% | 88 | $124 |
| Lake Los Angeles | 17 | 33 | $200,882 | $198,975 | 93.7% | -9.0% | 2 | $202 |
| Lake Mathews | 7 | 24 | $1,212,098 | $1,156,750 | 94.1% | 1.7% | 82 | $424 |
| Lake Nacimiento | 1 | 2 | $9,800 | $6,500 | 66.3% | 49.7% | 0 | $0 |
| Lake Sherwood | 17 | 11 | $1,702,027 | $1,652,319 | 97.7% | 5.2% | -49 | $621 |
| Lakehead | 1 | 2 | $55,000 | $45,000 | 81.8% | 0.0% | 115 | $0 |
| Lakeport | 71 | 163 | $394,511 | $377,108 | 95.2% | 5.0% | 31 | $234 |
| Lakeside | 192 | 146 | $639,994 | $646,766 | 97.8% | 2.2% | 36 | $440 |
| Lakeview Terrace | 8 | 5 | $686,400 | $684,435 | 99.3% | 6.5% | 39 | $409 |
| Lakewood | 251 | 112 | $826,858 | $832,797 | 99.8% | 1.2% | 6 | $586 |
| Lamont | 5 | 4 | $262,713 | $264,250 | 98.1% | 0.7% | 13 | $277 |
| Lancaster | 765 | 1,536 | $420,806 | $418,484 | 98.0% | 3.2% | 46 | $272 |
| Landers | 49 | 153 | $180,802 | $173,404 | 91.1% | 6.9% | 23 | $205 |
| Lathrop | 25 | 52 | $633,749 | $600,766 | 95.8% | 2.5% | 34 | $265 |
| Laton | 3 | 1 | $825,567 | $790,000 | 96.8% | 0.0% | 115 | $332 |
| Lawndale | 84 | 72 | $780,424 | $770,373 | 98.8% | 3.7% | 30 | $469 |
| Laytonville | 4 | 3 | $362,467 | $357,500 | 96.9% | 0.0% | 84 | $150 |
| Le Grand | 8 | 23 | $322,695 | $310,222 | 98.1% | 0.3% | 47 | $336 |
| Lebec | 7 | 20 | $233,167 | $228,250 | 97.1% | 2.6% | 50 | $129 |
| Lemon Grove | 90 | 58 | $780,996 | $782,544 | 99.5% | -1.1% | 23 | $491 |
| Lemoore | 13 | 13 | $424,249 | $412,361 | 96.5% | 1.0% | 28 | $250 |
| Leona Valley | 10 | 28 | $495,622 | $480,644 | 95.0% | 5.1% | 82 | $162 |
| Lewiston | 1 | 5 | $210,000 | $210,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 29 | $162 |
| Lincoln | 5 | 8 | $788,211 | $753,989 | 96.2% | 7.7% | 69 | $338 |
| Lincoln Heights | 1 | 8 | $1,189,000 | $1,100,000 | 92.5% | 0.0% | -29 | $0 |
| Linda | 3 | 6 | $294,450 | $284,250 | 93.6% | 6.0% | 19 | $139 |
| Lindsay | 3 | 2 | $348,333 | $348,367 | 97.1% | 0.0% | 26 | $251 |
| Little River | 5 | 19 | $594,833 | $562,250 | 94.1% | 9.1% | 30 | $753 |
| Littlerock | 67 | 97 | $350,714 | $342,347 | 92.3% | 6.7% | 68 | $338 |
| Live Oak | 12 | 6 | $484,050 | $484,857 | 95.2% | 1.9% | 41 | $239 |
| Livermore | 86 | 189 | $912,944 | $904,728 | 98.6% | 1.0% | 25 | $527 |
| Livingston | 14 | 13 | $1,092,714 | $1,053,866 | 96.9% | 2.9% | 40 | $298 |
| Llano | 38 | 100 | $84,184 | $76,146 | 87.2% | 1.6% | 32 | $82 |
| Loch Lomond | 6 | 17 | $158,667 | $149,500 | 95.5% | 7.2% | 119 | $166 |
| Lockwood | 4 | 16 | $488,300 | $461,620 | 95.6% | 11.0% | 25 | $123 |
| Lodi | 7 | 5 | $699,646 | $698,375 | 99.2% | 1.4% | 39 | $340 |
| Loma Linda | 93 | 88 | $557,500 | $563,334 | 98.7% | 1.4% | 27 | $261 |
| Loma Mar | 1 | 0 | $721,000 | $721,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $570 |
| Loma Rica | 1 | 0 | $549,900 | $545,000 | 99.1% | 5.1% | 92 | $256 |
| Lomita | 60 | 59 | $730,352 | $728,062 | 99.3% | 2.2% | 34 | $434 |
| Lompoc | 69 | 54 | $698,591 | $687,712 | 98.3% | 2.4% | 6 | $367 |
| Lone Pine | 1 | 0 | $1,650,000 | $1,700,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 59 | $1,206 |
| Long Barn | 9 | 30 | $323,996 | $313,875 | 97.8% | 2.0% | 116 | $236 |
| Long Beach | 1,419 | 1,310 | $963,072 | $947,091 | 99.2% | -6.7% | 28 | $586 |
| Loomis | 3 | 1 | $338,665 | $334,667 | 97.6% | 4.7% | 15 | $267 |
| Los Alamitos | 52 | 30 | $1,087,677 | $1,077,080 | 98.4% | 0.6% | 18 | $495 |
| Los Alamos | 5 | 11 | $1,029,500 | $1,009,875 | 97.6% | 2.6% | -52 | $542 |
| Los Altos | 69 | 1 | $3,708,306 | $4,009,680 | 99.9% | 0.7% | 18 | $1,720 |
| Los Altos Hills | 15 | 0 | $7,756,508 | $7,131,458 | 95.6% | 0.5% | 33 | $1,780 |
| Los Angeles | 8,371 | 7,371 | $1,092,022 | $1,054,757 | 98.7% | -5.9% | 35 | $322 |
| Los Banos | 45 | 28 | $462,228 | $457,046 | 98.9% | 3.5% | 54 | $239 |
| Los Gatos | 145 | 1 | $2,464,118 | $2,470,189 | 98.5% | 3.5% | 32 | $965 |
| Los Molinos | 10 | 16 | $437,314 | $416,783 | 94.5% | 5.3% | 9 | $187 |
| Los Olivos | 1 | 6 | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $844 |
| Los Osos | 80 | 85 | $731,533 | $717,802 | 97.4% | 5.0% | 93 | $476 |
| Lost Hills | 1 | 11 | $50,000 | $40,000 | 80.0% | 0.0% | 41 | $0 |
| Lower Lake | 24 | 64 | $274,079 | $262,976 | 88.6% | 9.4% | 22 | $193 |
| Lucerne | 32 | 74 | $205,063 | $194,019 | 94.7% | 4.1% | 34 | $188 |
| Lucerne Valley | 105 | 369 | $133,098 | $127,020 | 91.0% | 8.0% | 91 | $155 |
| Lynwood | 57 | 58 | $690,892 | $699,259 | 99.6% | 0.5% | 36 | $434 |
| Lytle Creek | 11 | 8 | $290,698 | $265,922 | 84.1% | 0.5% | 34 | $244 |
| Madera | 63 | 60 | $397,926 | $392,528 | 97.6% | 0.3% | 26 | $236 |
| Magalia | 97 | 244 | $158,733 | $152,698 | 90.9% | 7.3% | 50 | $130 |
| Malibu | 297 | 388 | $1,337,630 | $1,168,327 | 94.1% | -0.1% | 51 | $525 |
| Mammoth Lakes | 4 | 9 | $788,750 | $800,500 | 99.0% | 0.0% | -107 | $609 |
| Manchester | 4 | 10 | $569,167 | $340,333 | 80.3% | 15.0% | 140 | $211 |
| Manhattan Beach | 240 | 198 | $3,715,984 | $3,659,841 | 98.8% | 1.9% | -3 | $1,386 |
| Manteca | 29 | 31 | $604,189 | $574,260 | 94.7% | 0.5% | 33 | $303 |
| Maricopa | 5 | 5 | $469,198 | $400,598 | 82.4% | 21.2% | 126 | $224 |
| Marina | 60 | 7 | $866,426 | $853,606 | 98.5% | 2.8% | 15 | $509 |
| Marina del Rey | 200 | 161 | $614,751 | $602,198 | 98.7% | 3.7% | 25 | $398 |
| Mariposa | 93 | 124 | $352,274 | $330,495 | 94.2% | 4.4% | 42 | $254 |
| Martinez | 55 | 98 | $862,046 | $841,920 | 97.8% | 2.6% | 44 | $396 |
| Marysville | 5 | 13 | $411,733 | $409,444 | 98.4% | 0.8% | 19 | $273 |
| Maywood | 14 | 28 | $740,701 | $706,410 | 92.9% | 1.1% | 9 | $183 |
| McCloud | 1 | 0 | $134,900 | $141,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $154 |
| Mcfarland | 2 | 4 | $399,000 | $390,000 | 98.1% | 0.0% | -3 | $244 |
| McKinleyville | 1 | 6 | $1,195 | $1,200 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 8 | $2 |
| Mckittrick | 1 | 0 | $159,999 | $107,000 | 66.9% | 46.6% | 359 | $0 |
| Mecca | 12 | 56 | $274,552 | $274,911 | 95.8% | 3.9% | 66 | $90 |
| Mendocino | 13 | 17 | $817,793 | $808,293 | 98.4% | 0.1% | 26 | $496 |
| Mendota | 1 | 3 | $50,000 | $50,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Menifee | 930 | 767 | $499,483 | $526,107 | 99.3% | 2.0% | 58 | $273 |
| Menlo Park | 92 | 3 | $2,593,274 | $2,681,931 | 99.9% | 2.3% | 20 | $1,354 |
| Mentone | 50 | 38 | $368,141 | $370,067 | 99.7% | -9.3% | -3 | $308 |
| Merced | 421 | 380 | $427,052 | $417,775 | 98.1% | -6.2% | 39 | $255 |
| Middletown | 19 | 43 | $431,497 | $406,040 | 91.0% | 4.0% | 25 | $194 |
| Midpines | 5 | 4 | $498,444 | $473,111 | 95.6% | 0.9% | 47 | $179 |
| Midway City | 14 | 18 | $957,514 | $964,414 | 98.0% | 0.4% | 5 | $711 |
| Millbrae | 35 | 3 | $1,573,313 | $1,725,206 | 99.8% | 0.1% | 5 | $969 |
| Milpitas | 81 | 35 | $1,285,007 | $1,302,134 | 99.4% | 1.8% | 18 | $740 |
| Mineral | 2 | 1 | $358,500 | $346,500 | 97.0% | 0.0% | -1 | $215 |
| Mira Mesa | 9 | 7 | $901,583 | $857,970 | 96.6% | 1.6% | 28 | $603 |
| Mission Hills (San Fernando) | 42 | 34 | $680,357 | $686,168 | 98.8% | 1.8% | 20 | $441 |
| Mission Viejo | 558 | 273 | $885,173 | $885,166 | 99.3% | 1.3% | 22 | $488 |
| Modesto | 37 | 54 | $449,935 | $443,495 | 97.8% | 2.9% | 24 | $286 |
| Mojave | 34 | 158 | $137,171 | $133,671 | 92.1% | 7.7% | 38 | $132 |
| Monrovia | 167 | 157 | $811,467 | $803,091 | 98.5% | 1.4% | 30 | $503 |
| Montague | 5 | 14 | $40,391 | $38,667 | 88.7% | 27.2% | 36 | $15 |
| Montara | 14 | 2 | $1,140,378 | $1,107,072 | 98.1% | 1.9% | 11 | $546 |
| Montclair | 75 | 74 | $564,938 | $555,498 | 97.8% | 2.8% | 37 | $368 |
| Monte Rio | 1 | 0 | $1,130 | $1,130 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -6 | $3 |
| Monte Sereno | 11 | 0 | $5,949,000 | $6,041,250 | 98.6% | 0.8% | 17 | $1,392 |
| Montebello | 128 | 167 | $767,332 | $761,066 | 98.0% | 2.2% | 64 | $450 |
| Montecito | 9 | 19 | $20,264,833 | $19,303,333 | 95.2% | 1.2% | 30 | $2,537 |
| Monterey | 93 | 3 | $1,460,039 | $1,405,587 | 96.5% | 2.6% | 34 | $730 |
| Monterey Park | 184 | 166 | $811,053 | $804,550 | 99.1% | -0.1% | 25 | $523 |
| Montrose | 31 | 31 | $732,916 | $726,079 | 99.1% | 2.2% | 15 | $478 |
| Moorpark | 272 | 97 | $936,676 | $916,714 | 98.8% | -1.1% | -25 | $384 |
| Moraga | 10 | 34 | $998,612 | $1,012,552 | 99.7% | 0.6% | 26 | $534 |
| Moreno Valley | 652 | 502 | $545,009 | $544,432 | 99.4% | 1.3% | 22 | $294 |
| Morgan Hill | 128 | 9 | $1,237,081 | $1,230,460 | 99.0% | 1.9% | 31 | $610 |
| Morongo Valley | 40 | 103 | $310,042 | $290,762 | 93.9% | 5.3% | 33 | $343 |
| Morro Bay | 78 | 64 | $816,774 | $779,575 | 95.9% | 4.6% | 33 | $602 |
| Moss Beach | 10 | 0 | $1,060,252 | $1,038,139 | 94.7% | 1.0% | 63 | $716 |
| Mount Hermon | 3 | 0 | $1,199,250 | $1,093,500 | 88.2% | 3.7% | 36 | $552 |
| Mount Shasta | 3 | 2 | $573,500 | $583,500 | 99.9% | 5.5% | -2 | $243 |
| Mountain Center | 29 | 94 | $404,246 | $379,374 | 92.6% | 2.2% | 37 | $266 |
| Mountain House | 6 | 37 | $845,967 | $805,356 | 96.3% | 3.4% | 26 | $249 |
| Mountain Mesa | 3 | 5 | $160,000 | $154,667 | 95.0% | 5.6% | 73 | $112 |
| Mountain Ranch | 2 | 2 | $379,500 | $374,500 | 98.6% | 0.0% | -2 | $258 |
| Mountain View | 127 | 5 | $1,884,171 | $1,951,198 | 99.8% | 1.2% | 17 | $1,109 |
| Mt Baldy | 9 | 2 | $666,786 | $587,857 | 90.5% | 1.6% | 13 | $253 |
| Murphys | 4 | 10 | $228,500 | $222,500 | 96.8% | 5.0% | 35 | $120 |
| Murrieta | 818 | 714 | $695,322 | $1,974,850 | 98.8% | 3.3% | 33 | $300 |
| Napa | 6 | 41 | $1,533,316 | $1,443,490 | 96.0% | 1.0% | 41 | $504 |
| National City | 70 | 109 | $506,842 | $507,871 | 99.3% | 1.2% | 14 | $399 |
| Needles | 35 | 173 | $192,934 | $175,657 | 91.3% | 7.0% | 85 | $173 |
| New Cuyama | 4 | 5 | $275,150 | $278,667 | 99.9% | 1.9% | 35 | $248 |
| Newark | 49 | 60 | $1,233,448 | $1,257,275 | 99.3% | 0.4% | 40 | $676 |
| Newberry Springs | 22 | 220 | $134,304 | $123,153 | 86.7% | 7.6% | 46 | $114 |
| Newbury Park | 382 | 159 | $713,991 | $705,467 | 99.2% | 2.1% | -43 | $341 |
| Newhall | 137 | 168 | $607,598 | $596,449 | 97.9% | 2.3% | 31 | $413 |
| Newman | 3 | 3 | $471,666 | $463,333 | 98.3% | 7.5% | 22 | $275 |
| Newport Beach | 448 | 526 | $2,989,664 | $2,878,842 | 97.6% | 2.5% | 33 | $1,120 |
| Newport Coast | 85 | 107 | $6,157,763 | $5,792,502 | 96.0% | 2.2% | 35 | $1,274 |
| Nice | 27 | 34 | $143,306 | $131,951 | 90.5% | 5.0% | 105 | $147 |
| Niland | 1 | 22 | $2,500 | $2,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 26 | $0 |
| Nipomo | 104 | 92 | $1,071,409 | $1,053,005 | 98.5% | -7.6% | 24 | $553 |
| Norco | 83 | 88 | $890,654 | $895,632 | 99.7% | 1.9% | 13 | $501 |
| North Edwards | 1 | 30 | $45,000 | $45,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| North Fork | 15 | 33 | $327,777 | $297,407 | 91.9% | 6.8% | 28 | $186 |
| North Highlands | 1 | 6 | $474,000 | $405,000 | 85.4% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| North Hills | 116 | 111 | $669,313 | $664,342 | 98.9% | 2.7% | 40 | $396 |
| North Hollywood | 413 | 427 | $628,696 | $612,573 | 98.7% | 2.6% | 15 | $319 |
| North Palm Springs | 5 | 3 | $246,175 | $243,800 | 95.2% | 14.3% | -1 | $179 |
| North Park (San Diego) | 3 | 2 | $375,933 | $367,633 | 98.5% | 2.1% | 21 | $506 |
| North Richmond | 2 | 1 | $476,950 | $484,900 | 99.6% | 0.0% | 35 | $156 |
| North San Juan | 1 | 0 | $299,000 | $235,000 | 78.6% | 5.0% | 259 | $779 |
| North Shore | 12 | 9 | $430,239 | $394,471 | 93.5% | 5.3% | 38 | $0 |
| North Tustin | 88 | 47 | $2,210,192 | $2,165,475 | 98.5% | 2.3% | 28 | $734 |
| Northridge | 191 | 187 | $977,551 | $965,175 | 98.9% | 2.2% | 7 | $446 |
| Norwalk | 196 | 146 | $667,281 | $660,336 | 98.1% | 1.3% | 24 | $569 |
| Novato | 7 | 11 | $1,446,042 | $1,448,667 | 97.8% | 1.1% | 15 | $658 |
| Nuevo | 45 | 47 | $559,398 | $550,461 | 97.8% | 1.1% | 20 | $312 |
| Oak Glen | 5 | 7 | $923,633 | $888,300 | 96.7% | 3.9% | 13 | $389 |
| Oak Hills | 64 | 117 | $500,443 | $493,239 | 95.4% | 2.4% | 42 | $216 |
| Oak Park | 166 | 60 | $675,573 | $660,112 | 98.6% | 0.9% | -53 | $326 |
| Oak View | 31 | 26 | $985,254 | $964,670 | 97.9% | 1.8% | 27 | $524 |
| Oakdale | 6 | 10 | $532,375 | $532,875 | 98.9% | 1.2% | 48 | $266 |
| Oakhurst | 49 | 79 | $472,714 | $460,120 | 97.1% | 2.3% | 40 | $242 |
| Oakland | 1,021 | 1,014 | $901,242 | $1,030,408 | 99.9% | 1.1% | 26 | $536 |
| Oakley | 107 | 111 | $630,786 | $622,381 | 98.5% | 1.9% | 44 | $352 |
| Ocean Beach (San Diego) | 4 | 5 | $1,146,834 | $1,076,000 | 93.8% | 0.0% | 38 | $935 |
| Oceano | 30 | 34 | $624,904 | $614,867 | 97.9% | 1.7% | -14 | $520 |
| Oceanside | 1,002 | 621 | $895,276 | $885,471 | 99.2% | 1.7% | 32 | $521 |
| Ocotillo | 4 | 8 | $76,833 | $75,500 | 96.8% | 3.9% | 72 | $0 |
| Ojai | 145 | 146 | $1,239,411 | $1,200,708 | 98.0% | 1.8% | 25 | $732 |
| Olancha | 1 | 1 | $595,000 | $541,000 | 90.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $295 |
| Olivehurst | 5 | 5 | $394,940 | $391,000 | 98.8% | 4.2% | 9 | $332 |
| Ontario | 704 | 670 | $561,384 | $557,515 | 99.4% | 0.7% | 35 | $346 |
| Onyx | 3 | 7 | $60,125 | $57,500 | 90.6% | 0.0% | 55 | $90 |
| Orange | 484 | 345 | $949,940 | $955,515 | 99.4% | 1.6% | 27 | $528 |
| Orange Cove | 3 | 0 | $345,500 | $347,500 | 99.9% | -49.3% | 73 | $245 |
| Orangevale | 2 | 1 | $1,229,450 | $1,027,500 | 89.5% | 16.2% | 49 | $201 |
| Oregon House | 1 | 15 | $325,000 | $325,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $255 |
| Orinda | 30 | 51 | $1,716,366 | $1,759,070 | 97.8% | 0.9% | 31 | $754 |
| Orland | 42 | 75 | $424,665 | $417,162 | 97.8% | -12.8% | 33 | $267 |
| Oro Grande | 5 | 56 | $252,098 | $235,000 | 90.1% | 13.4% | 119 | $54 |
| Oroville | 263 | 458 | $278,212 | $267,087 | 94.7% | 4.8% | 66 | $201 |
| Ortega Mountain | 1 | 6 | $6,000 | $6,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $2 |
| Oxnard | 552 | 413 | $852,661 | $829,793 | 98.7% | 1.5% | 11 | $395 |
| Pacheco | 4 | 12 | $352,167 | $345,000 | 97.3% | 1.9% | 113 | $177 |
| Pacific Beach (San Diego) | 11 | 11 | $1,142,507 | $1,096,153 | 97.3% | 8.0% | 29 | $506 |
| Pacific Grove | 54 | 0 | $1,456,773 | $1,429,123 | 97.8% | 4.3% | 18 | $1,094 |
| Pacific Palisades | 270 | 259 | $1,857,370 | $1,757,888 | 96.7% | 4.1% | 29 | $420 |
| Pacifica | 72 | 4 | $983,456 | $1,006,995 | 99.0% | 0.9% | 13 | $714 |
| Pacoima | 78 | 102 | $616,410 | $614,320 | 98.1% | 3.6% | 22 | $421 |
| Pala | 3 | 7 | $648,000 | $631,667 | 90.6% | 8.3% | 8 | $497 |
| Palermo | 9 | 10 | $134,250 | $131,296 | 90.3% | 9.3% | 33 | $105 |
| Palm Desert | 1,054 | 1,424 | $563,145 | $542,334 | 97.6% | -6.0% | 23 | $277 |
| Palm Springs | 963 | 1,109 | $674,030 | $647,209 | 97.0% | -14.2% | 26 | $367 |
| Palmdale | 616 | 944 | $482,879 | $478,576 | 98.4% | -5.6% | 35 | $268 |
| Palo Alto | 137 | 3 | $3,344,294 | $3,381,968 | 99.5% | 1.1% | 3 | $1,590 |
| Palo Verde | 1 | 16 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 19 | $435 |
| Palomar Mountain | 15 | 14 | $293,664 | $291,247 | 94.7% | 6.1% | 36 | $300 |
| Palos Verdes Estates | 77 | 54 | $2,615,541 | $2,582,694 | 99.1% | 2.7% | 1 | $907 |
| Palos Verdes Peninsula | 30 | 19 | $1,904,681 | $1,888,695 | 98.1% | 2.2% | 13 | $702 |
| Panorama City | 91 | 110 | $542,259 | $543,989 | 99.6% | 1.7% | 16 | $393 |
| Paradise | 341 | 539 | $194,569 | $191,272 | 96.5% | 3.9% | 40 | $240 |
| Paramount | 73 | 69 | $714,009 | $712,324 | 98.9% | -0.3% | 38 | $429 |
| Parlier | 1 | 1 | $389,000 | $397,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $225 |
| Pasadena | 776 | 582 | $1,189,934 | $1,192,432 | 99.5% | 2.1% | 5 | $531 |
| Paso Robles | 316 | 375 | $895,865 | $882,941 | 98.3% | 3.2% | 24 | $454 |
| Patterson | 4 | 21 | $505,400 | $488,417 | 97.1% | 7.9% | 46 | $180 |
| Pauma Valley | 12 | 22 | $898,803 | $872,629 | 97.5% | 2.0% | 21 | $384 |
| Pearblossom | 17 | 63 | $147,810 | $142,700 | 90.6% | 2.3% | 10 | $102 |
| Pebble Beach | 34 | 0 | $4,614,712 | $4,448,702 | 96.6% | 4.7% | 29 | $1,426 |
| Perris | 353 | 404 | $534,539 | $525,446 | 98.1% | -10.2% | 48 | $288 |
| Pescadero | 2 | 0 | $5,143,944 | $4,525,000 | 88.9% | 2.6% | 90 | $1,311 |
| Petaluma | 4 | 9 | $1,349,250 | $1,333,679 | 98.8% | -0.8% | 163 | $593 |
| Phelan | 189 | 350 | $288,585 | $284,263 | 96.8% | 3.4% | 52 | $231 |
| Phillips Ranch | 16 | 8 | $400,699 | $405,508 | 99.8% | 1.9% | 30 | $212 |
| Philo | 1 | 3 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Pico Rivera | 104 | 90 | $709,524 | $711,677 | 99.5% | 0.5% | 13 | $516 |
| Piedmont | 68 | 16 | $2,720,871 | $3,410,268 | 99.9% | 0.2% | 20 | $849 |
| Pine Mountain Club | 42 | 130 | $395,424 | $387,603 | 97.5% | 2.9% | 45 | $227 |
| Pine Valley | 23 | 26 | $620,859 | $619,924 | 98.4% | 2.2% | 10 | $444 |
| Pinole | 20 | 35 | $610,156 | $673,068 | 99.9% | 1.4% | -3 | $443 |
| Pinon Hills | 62 | 180 | $295,530 | $288,402 | 93.7% | 2.3% | 67 | $220 |
| Pioneer | 3 | 6 | $135,500 | $134,333 | 91.4% | 2.2% | 40 | $54 |
| Pioneertown | 12 | 64 | $698,829 | $644,167 | 91.9% | 11.6% | 26 | $589 |
| Piru | 17 | 9 | $730,938 | $720,641 | 99.1% | 3.1% | -8 | $403 |
| Pismo Beach | 64 | 68 | $1,421,776 | $1,369,517 | 96.7% | 3.3% | 31 | $731 |
| Pittsburg | 82 | 139 | $488,360 | $484,185 | 98.3% | 1.1% | 29 | $325 |
| Placentia | 186 | 116 | $984,185 | $988,027 | 99.4% | -1.3% | 19 | $525 |
| Placerville | 2 | 8 | $379,950 | $340,000 | 87.8% | 15.7% | 57 | $175 |
| Planada | 1 | 13 | $165,000 | $115,000 | 69.7% | 29.7% | 0 | $207 |
| Playa del Rey | 111 | 76 | $822,243 | $815,437 | 98.7% | 4.1% | 42 | $361 |
| Playa Vista | 72 | 53 | $696,513 | $690,206 | 99.1% | 1.6% | 15 | $394 |
| Pleasant Hill | 42 | 71 | $1,030,596 | $1,063,037 | 99.7% | 0.7% | 23 | $586 |
| Pleasanton | 36 | 123 | $1,389,153 | $1,380,087 | 98.4% | 1.7% | 43 | $704 |
| Plumas Lake | 2 | 5 | $479,900 | $485,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $259 |
| Point Arena | 1 | 4 | $3,995,000 | $3,650,000 | 91.4% | 0.0% | 171 | $989 |
| Point Loma | 8 | 2 | $1,316,617 | $1,395,700 | 98.5% | 3.2% | 55 | $774 |
| Pollock Pines | 1 | 6 | $51,999 | $50,000 | 96.2% | 48.0% | 0 | $103 |
| Pomona | 360 | 330 | $589,652 | $583,126 | 98.9% | 1.4% | 28 | $426 |
| Port Costa | 1 | 0 | $715,000 | $707,500 | 99.0% | 0.0% | -1 | $638 |
| Port Hueneme | 162 | 87 | $402,909 | $400,478 | 99.1% | 1.5% | 4 | $351 |
| Porter Ranch | 181 | 189 | $907,241 | $894,414 | 98.6% | 1.4% | -3 | $376 |
| Porterville | 9 | 20 | $359,840 | $347,900 | 92.9% | 2.5% | 5 | $199 |
| Portola Valley | 16 | 1 | $4,146,088 | $4,218,550 | 98.4% | 0.4% | -12 | $1,562 |
| Potrero | 6 | 14 | $329,700 | $324,700 | 94.2% | 0.0% | 39 | $374 |
| Potter Valley | 1 | 6 | $569,900 | $569,900 | 99.9% | 15.0% | 371 | $276 |
| Poway | 212 | 119 | $1,266,496 | $1,279,162 | 99.4% | 2.0% | 39 | $588 |
| Prunedale | 4 | 0 | $629,667 | $623,500 | 97.9% | 0.8% | 54 | $407 |
| Quail Valley | 4 | 5 | $147,083 | $158,917 | 96.1% | 1.5% | 29 | $97 |
| Quartz Hill | 19 | 28 | $736,618 | $722,337 | 98.7% | 4.7% | 81 | $272 |
| Quincy | 1 | 5 | $285,000 | $275,000 | 96.5% | 0.0% | 118 | $278 |
| Ramona | 170 | 218 | $758,317 | $754,993 | 98.9% | 1.6% | 36 | $359 |
| Ranchita | 7 | 9 | $491,067 | $461,333 | 94.3% | 5.6% | 27 | $362 |
| Rancho Bernardo (San Diego) | 24 | 10 | $1,029,114 | $1,280,066 | 98.6% | 2.8% | 28 | $473 |
| Rancho Cordova | 3 | 9 | $379,750 | $385,000 | 95.8% | 5.0% | 39 | $248 |
| Rancho Cucamonga | 662 | 472 | $670,351 | $673,357 | 98.9% | 0.9% | 17 | $357 |
| Rancho Dominguez | 4 | 6 | $384,450 | $379,250 | 97.5% | 0.0% | 36 | $347 |
| Rancho Mirage | 439 | 628 | $967,653 | $921,292 | 96.2% | 3.0% | 25 | $343 |
| Rancho Mission Viejo | 161 | 160 | $1,119,115 | $1,102,072 | 98.7% | 1.9% | 37 | $557 |
| Rancho Palos Verdes | 227 | 192 | $1,528,094 | $1,486,230 | 98.0% | 1.7% | 29 | $658 |
| Rancho Santa Fe | 133 | 148 | $3,932,581 | $3,768,350 | 97.1% | 2.0% | 12 | $840 |
| Rancho Santa Margarita | 278 | 145 | $755,768 | $757,571 | 99.6% | -7.2% | 25 | $486 |
| Red Bluff | 31 | 63 | $290,470 | $288,762 | 97.1% | 7.7% | 26 | $185 |
| Redding | 14 | 27 | $390,005 | $392,149 | 98.2% | 4.4% | 60 | $233 |
| Redlands | 388 | 234 | $752,128 | $715,502 | 97.1% | 2.1% | 32 | $338 |
| Redman | 3 | 24 | $15,133 | $14,467 | 92.4% | 0.0% | 20 | $0 |
| Redondo Beach | 456 | 281 | $1,164,731 | $1,148,252 | 98.6% | 1.9% | 30 | $602 |
| Redwood City | 192 | 9 | $2,098,088 | $2,175,828 | 99.9% | 0.4% | 20 | $1,021 |
| Redwood Valley | 2 | 2 | $857,000 | $812,000 | 94.6% | 7.2% | 37 | $418 |
| Reedley | 7 | 1 | $403,408 | $397,542 | 94.9% | 1.7% | 19 | $227 |
| Reseda | 202 | 209 | $592,946 | $580,863 | 99.2% | 2.0% | 27 | $366 |
| Rialto | 263 | 228 | $569,878 | $569,187 | 99.3% | -16.1% | 27 | $346 |
| Richmond | 197 | 209 | $593,907 | $639,211 | 99.4% | 2.2% | 32 | $430 |
| Richvale | 2 | 2 | $281,250 | $291,250 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $152 |
| Ridgecrest | 13 | 48 | $269,665 | $266,457 | 98.5% | 5.1% | 52 | $186 |
| Rimforest | 6 | 13 | $361,544 | $361,300 | 99.4% | 3.0% | 48 | $352 |
| Rio Linda | 2 | 0 | $439,000 | $434,000 | 98.8% | 2.1% | 41 | $329 |
| Rio Vista | 12 | 27 | $413,481 | $405,606 | 98.5% | 1.8% | 51 | $263 |
| Ripon | 2 | 3 | $797,000 | $797,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 35 | $308 |
| Riverbank | 3 | 4 | $598,000 | $610,000 | 98.7% | 8.4% | -1 | $282 |
| Riverdale | 2 | 0 | $367,450 | $367,450 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 46 | $237 |
| Riverside | 1,284 | 1,155 | $678,451 | $671,342 | 99.1% | 1.3% | 34 | $346 |
| Rocklin | 1 | 4 | $599,000 | $620,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $325 |
| Rodeo | 8 | 10 | $405,329 | $407,586 | 98.7% | 3.0% | 19 | $236 |
| Rohnert Park | 3 | 3 | $410,333 | $422,967 | 98.7% | 4.6% | 28 | $279 |
| Rolling Hills | 12 | 16 | $5,680,673 | $5,291,589 | 95.4% | 3.4% | 57 | $1,203 |
| Rolling Hills Estates | 64 | 48 | $1,845,773 | $1,815,845 | 98.4% | 1.3% | 29 | $717 |
| Romoland | 5 | 7 | $735,969 | $738,482 | 99.9% | 0.2% | 145 | $249 |
| Roosevelt | 6 | 29 | $12,938 | $11,000 | 91.6% | 4.3% | -1 | $0 |
| Rosamond | 130 | 284 | $357,135 | $357,539 | 96.3% | 2.7% | 56 | $234 |
| Rosemead | 92 | 100 | $842,923 | $833,073 | 97.4% | 2.3% | 24 | $513 |
| Roseville | 13 | 9 | $720,232 | $706,531 | 97.7% | 3.1% | 47 | $337 |
| Rossmoor | 23 | 7 | $2,137,652 | $2,079,955 | 97.5% | 1.4% | 12 | $740 |
| Rowland Heights | 116 | 120 | $843,808 | $814,133 | 97.6% | 1.3% | 34 | $377 |
| Royal Oaks | 10 | 1 | $730,042 | $742,500 | 98.9% | 6.6% | 263 | $424 |
| Running Springs | 81 | 166 | $344,077 | $336,462 | 96.5% | 3.5% | 44 | $276 |
| Sacramento | 52 | 101 | $526,920 | $515,920 | 98.2% | 1.3% | -21 | $313 |
| Sage | 3 | 13 | $97,267 | $95,667 | 95.5% | -6.8% | 4 | $0 |
| Salida | 4 | 4 | $495,713 | $501,250 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 7 | $320 |
| Salinas | 259 | 11 | $807,638 | $794,141 | 98.6% | 2.0% | -15 | $492 |
| Salton City | 4 | 59 | $117,475 | $112,225 | 88.5% | 1.8% | 17 | $53 |
| Salton Sea Beach | 2 | 0 | $139,700 | $127,200 | 84.3% | 0.0% | -2 | $153 |
| San Andreas | 2 | 6 | $272,500 | $282,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 22 | $233 |
| San Anselmo | 2 | 0 | $1,547,000 | $1,497,500 | 96.2% | 3.6% | 73 | $792 |
| San Bernardino | 706 | 779 | $491,950 | $485,243 | 98.3% | 1.9% | 47 | $335 |
| San Bruno | 76 | 7 | $1,017,999 | $1,076,857 | 99.5% | 1.4% | 15 | $809 |
| San Carlos | 89 | 1 | $1,815,766 | $1,912,261 | 99.6% | 1.1% | 24 | $981 |
| San Clemente | 486 | 283 | $1,818,846 | $1,713,637 | 98.2% | 2.1% | 22 | $695 |
| San Diego | 5,312 | 3,870 | $986,915 | $1,032,743 | 99.4% | 1.9% | 30 | $584 |
| San Dimas | 136 | 153 | $661,117 | $657,738 | 98.8% | 1.8% | 27 | $382 |
| San Fernando | 55 | 58 | $704,216 | $680,684 | 97.3% | 2.2% | 46 | $388 |
| San Francisco | 158 | 88 | $1,324,184 | $1,475,188 | 99.9% | 1.0% | 17 | $859 |
| San Gabriel | 150 | 149 | $978,391 | $979,966 | 99.1% | 3.7% | 15 | $486 |
| San Jacinto | 299 | 369 | $394,384 | $392,867 | 98.2% | 3.9% | 31 | $232 |
| San Joaquin | 1 | 1 | $335,000 | $279,500 | 83.4% | 0.0% | 215 | $250 |
| San Jose | 1,403 | 137 | $1,334,103 | $1,331,080 | 99.3% | 1.8% | 26 | $784 |
| San Juan Bautista | 11 | 0 | $930,733 | $898,350 | 91.9% | 0.2% | 24 | $404 |
| San Juan Capistrano | 210 | 148 | $1,408,118 | $1,353,493 | 96.6% | 2.2% | 32 | $583 |
| San Leandro | 85 | 114 | $779,771 | $845,358 | 99.5% | -8.8% | 25 | $546 |
| San Lorenzo | 18 | 15 | $814,739 | $818,692 | 99.4% | 0.2% | 42 | $641 |
| San Luis Obispo | 288 | 300 | $979,441 | $961,133 | 98.1% | -3.6% | 19 | $579 |
| San Marcos | 477 | 333 | $815,015 | $1,404,241 | 98.8% | -2.4% | 38 | $454 |
| San Marino | 66 | 50 | $2,539,075 | $2,621,690 | 99.5% | 0.2% | -9 | $877 |
| San Martin | 8 | 1 | $1,558,823 | $1,516,695 | 96.4% | 1.6% | 7 | $560 |
| San Mateo | 243 | 11 | $1,403,127 | $1,496,114 | 99.9% | 0.9% | 19 | $2,888 |
| San Miguel | 27 | 28 | $554,375 | $544,697 | 97.0% | 1.1% | 66 | $329 |
| San Pablo | 25 | 70 | $614,126 | $645,941 | 99.2% | 0.7% | 34 | $449 |
| San Rafael | 2 | 5 | $1,524,444 | $1,615,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 22 | $893 |
| San Ramon | 51 | 147 | $1,175,420 | $1,172,058 | 99.5% | 2.0% | 38 | $547 |
| San Simeon | 3 | 3 | $412,500 | $398,306 | 96.7% | 6.4% | 147 | $377 |
| San Ysidro | 28 | 24 | $700,315 | $697,777 | 99.0% | 0.0% | 60 | $415 |
| Sanger | 11 | 15 | $582,714 | $576,024 | 96.8% | 6.2% | 61 | $212 |
| Santa Ana | 483 | 474 | $768,740 | $752,167 | 98.3% | 1.1% | 19 | $482 |
| Santa Barbara | 63 | 78 | $4,697,193 | $4,462,703 | 96.5% | 5.2% | 33 | $1,543 |
| Santa Clara | 146 | 18 | $1,392,484 | $1,458,881 | 99.9% | 1.0% | 21 | $972 |
| Santa Clarita | 33 | 37 | $601,610 | $587,026 | 97.2% | 7.2% | 19 | $321 |
| Santa Cruz | 213 | 5 | $1,421,850 | $1,423,453 | 99.3% | 4.1% | 24 | $862 |
| Santa Fe Springs | 45 | 29 | $777,407 | $775,302 | 98.3% | 0.9% | 14 | $492 |
| Santa Margarita | 30 | 66 | $396,966 | $381,767 | 96.9% | 6.5% | 49 | $296 |
| Santa Maria | 287 | 190 | $633,690 | $627,445 | 91.8% | -2.2% | 18 | $341 |
| Santa Monica | 809 | 456 | $1,023,849 | $991,638 | 99.3% | 2.2% | 14 | $442 |
| Santa Paula | 133 | 118 | $1,008,298 | $981,489 | 98.0% | 1.8% | 35 | $385 |
| Santa Rosa | 12 | 9 | $1,679,681 | $1,634,656 | 96.8% | 2.0% | -27 | $500 |
| Santa Ynez | 11 | 22 | $2,430,029 | $2,175,619 | 91.3% | 1.7% | 66 | $792 |
| Santa Ysabel | 2 | 18 | $1,859,500 | $1,845,000 | 98.5% | 0.0% | 47 | $838 |
| Santee | 297 | 176 | $675,876 | $1,071,535 | 99.2% | 1.5% | 49 | $492 |
| Saratoga | 73 | 2 | $4,299,281 | $4,340,478 | 98.9% | 1.6% | 31 | $1,531 |
| Saugus | 225 | 158 | $789,065 | $785,712 | 99.2% | 1.7% | 25 | $407 |
| Sausalito | 3 | 0 | $1,167,500 | $1,096,875 | 94.5% | 4.3% | 62 | $1,065 |
| Scotts Valley | 61 | 0 | $1,224,336 | $1,209,053 | 98.7% | 2.1% | 13 | $622 |
| Scripps Miramar | 5 | 2 | $1,258,537 | $1,246,662 | 99.6% | 0.0% | 19 | $239 |
| Seacliff | 1 | 0 | $349,000 | $360,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $388 |
| Seal Beach | 236 | 160 | $743,574 | $737,197 | 98.4% | 1.7% | 39 | $524 |
| Seaside | 53 | 4 | $959,512 | $953,267 | 98.0% | 0.9% | 19 | $565 |
| Sebastopol | 1 | 1 | $585,000 | $475,000 | 81.2% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Selma | 9 | 7 | $404,556 | $364,389 | 88.4% | 5.1% | 5 | $231 |
| Shadow Hills | 6 | 15 | $667,825 | $669,325 | 99.8% | 1.4% | 32 | $420 |
| Shafter | 11 | 11 | $403,999 | $405,180 | 99.6% | 1.0% | 20 | $218 |
| Shandon | 11 | 8 | $934,736 | $943,528 | 94.1% | 5.3% | 264 | $369 |
| Shasta Lake | 2 | 5 | $201,950 | $204,500 | 80.2% | 7.4% | 28 | $142 |
| Shaver Lake | 2 | 8 | $534,450 | $499,875 | 95.6% | 4.9% | 33 | $284 |
| Sherwood Forest | 13 | 13 | $1,484,362 | $1,451,613 | 98.1% | 3.5% | 41 | $498 |
| Shoshone | 1 | 0 | $299,999 | $305,000 | 99.9% | 22.8% | 190 | $222 |
| Sierra Madre | 60 | 51 | $1,274,303 | $1,229,157 | 97.7% | 2.4% | 20 | $614 |
| Signal Hill | 46 | 46 | $736,214 | $717,473 | 98.5% | 2.4% | 15 | $457 |
| Silver Lake | 6 | 4 | $869,965 | $844,022 | 96.2% | 5.9% | 27 | $319 |
| Silverado | 13 | 12 | $970,397 | $935,539 | 97.5% | 4.9% | 9 | $486 |
| Silverado Canyon | 6 | 6 | $1,006,233 | $966,483 | 96.3% | 0.0% | 5 | $445 |
| Simi Valley | 922 | 368 | $550,988 | $543,204 | 98.1% | 1.5% | -48 | $324 |
| Sky Valley | 5 | 29 | $118,167 | $106,500 | 92.1% | 2.8% | 55 | $31 |
| Snelling | 6 | 3 | $3,460,526 | $2,983,482 | 92.4% | 2.9% | 86 | $137 |
| Solana Beach | 117 | 70 | $1,642,051 | $1,627,879 | 97.9% | 1.8% | 29 | $861 |
| Soledad | 17 | 1 | $729,746 | $718,690 | 97.9% | 1.6% | 9 | $449 |
| Solvang | 18 | 24 | $1,288,743 | $1,217,498 | 96.5% | 3.3% | 17 | $606 |
| Somis | 21 | 24 | $2,210,652 | $2,067,553 | 93.0% | 5.9% | -5 | $390 |
| Sonoma | 4 | 6 | $13,665,333 | $13,161,500 | 96.4% | 10.5% | 67 | $1,137 |
| Sonora | 145 | 259 | $341,027 | $325,561 | 95.6% | 2.0% | 28 | $215 |
| Soquel | 25 | 0 | $949,170 | $947,393 | 98.7% | 1.1% | 9 | $599 |
| Soulsbyville | 6 | 14 | $367,233 | $355,804 | 96.7% | 0.8% | 43 | $245 |
| South Dos Palos | 1 | 0 | $349,900 | $350,000 | 99.9% | -6.0% | 34 | $268 |
| South El Monte | 44 | 44 | $877,625 | $856,210 | 96.5% | 1.1% | 43 | $524 |
| South Gate | 101 | 92 | $663,137 | $655,121 | 99.3% | 0.3% | 21 | $454 |
| South Lake Tahoe | 4 | 10 | $1,670,500 | $1,606,750 | 96.8% | 4.4% | 28 | $556 |
| South Pasadena | 117 | 50 | $1,445,499 | $1,490,762 | 98.9% | 2.5% | 11 | $569 |
| South San Francisco | 57 | 8 | $1,031,928 | $1,065,832 | 99.3% | 6.0% | 35 | $773 |
| South San Gabriel | 1 | 0 | $3,880 | $3,800 | 97.9% | 5.3% | 49 | $2 |
| Spreckels | 2 | 0 | $937,500 | $940,000 | 99.9% | 4.7% | -143 | $398 |
| Spring Valley | 253 | 232 | $646,410 | $642,516 | 99.2% | 2.4% | 31 | $473 |
| Springville | 3 | 12 | $559,300 | $533,333 | 94.0% | 0.7% | -2 | $279 |
| Squaw Valley | 13 | 26 | $272,661 | $273,006 | 97.9% | 3.1% | 37 | $214 |
| Stanford | 3 | 0 | $1,767,500 | $1,782,500 | 93.3% | 0.0% | 174 | $805 |
| Stanton | 88 | 70 | $673,184 | $667,752 | 99.2% | -6.9% | -20 | $444 |
| Stevenson Ranch | 57 | 58 | $842,372 | $852,223 | 99.4% | 0.9% | 8 | $331 |
| Stevinson | 6 | 1 | $925,800 | $855,000 | 91.9% | 5.2% | 85 | $248 |
| Stirling City | 2 | 4 | $179,850 | $157,500 | 88.5% | 5.5% | 65 | $164 |
| Stockton | 83 | 88 | $385,416 | $382,844 | 98.9% | 3.0% | 27 | $230 |
| Stonyford | 4 | 7 | $200,583 | $176,167 | 80.4% | 9.2% | 35 | $133 |
| Strawberry | 10 | 8 | $603,713 | $565,208 | 94.8% | 4.7% | 102 | $450 |
| Studio City | 245 | 209 | $1,110,079 | $1,078,790 | 98.3% | 1.7% | 4 | $422 |
| Sugarloaf | 51 | 98 | $221,528 | $211,980 | 95.7% | 3.1% | 24 | $300 |
| Suisun City | 9 | 17 | $551,700 | $542,400 | 98.2% | 1.2% | 22 | $329 |
| Summerland | 3 | 2 | $26,830,000 | $20,951,667 | 85.1% | 0.0% | 39 | $1,440 |
| Sun City | 18 | 35 | $301,921 | $302,130 | 98.9% | 6.3% | 18 | $237 |
| Sun Valley | 95 | 99 | $783,967 | $795,826 | 99.5% | 2.3% | 0 | $476 |
| Sun Village | 7 | 31 | $86,187 | $82,500 | 93.9% | 1.7% | 16 | $0 |
| Sunland | 92 | 73 | $775,951 | $768,371 | 98.7% | 2.9% | 32 | $519 |
| Sunnyvale | 223 | 21 | $1,761,289 | $1,881,139 | 99.6% | 1.1% | -2 | $1,037 |
| Sunset Beach | 7 | 16 | $1,953,230 | $1,862,230 | 97.2% | 0.4% | 18 | $685 |
| Surfside | 5 | 4 | $3,636,125 | $3,526,188 | 94.9% | 1.2% | 45 | $1,424 |
| Susanville | 2 | 7 | $223,500 | $232,500 | 99.0% | -0.6% | 59 | $185 |
| Sutter | 1 | 1 | $1,900,000 | $1,625,000 | 85.5% | 2.5% | 0 | $379 |
| Sutter Creek | 1 | 3 | $774,900 | $760,000 | 98.1% | 0.0% | 43 | $257 |
| Sylmar | 195 | 236 | $744,853 | $735,663 | 96.9% | 1.0% | 33 | $500 |
| Taft | 14 | 25 | $227,715 | $220,883 | 95.7% | 1.8% | 94 | $168 |
| Tarzana | 214 | 210 | $983,614 | $915,812 | 97.5% | 3.4% | 23 | $396 |
| Tehachapi | 68 | 215 | $310,044 | $306,186 | 96.1% | 1.4% | 36 | $191 |
| Tehama | 1 | 3 | $475,000 | $439,000 | 92.4% | 4.0% | 129 | $319 |
| Temecula | 722 | 776 | $777,674 | $769,774 | 97.9% | -5.8% | 28 | $355 |
| Temescal Valley | 3 | 1 | $798,300 | $781,667 | 98.6% | 2.6% | 59 | $440 |
| Temple City | 122 | 89 | $929,851 | $921,585 | 98.4% | 3.4% | 12 | $442 |
| Templeton | 56 | 77 | $1,038,233 | $1,009,895 | 96.6% | 5.4% | 49 | $456 |
| Thermal | 76 | 219 | $723,404 | $689,761 | 95.4% | 4.0% | 35 | $174 |
| Thousand Oaks | 663 | 335 | $896,629 | $884,246 | 99.1% | 1.3% | -50 | $387 |
| Thousand Palms | 87 | 109 | $302,200 | $284,914 | 95.2% | 1.8% | 24 | $176 |
| Toluca Lake | 51 | 52 | $1,804,756 | $1,766,545 | 98.9% | 2.1% | 0 | $593 |
| Topanga | 61 | 136 | $881,504 | $824,138 | 92.6% | 7.9% | -5 | $569 |
| Torrance | 667 | 432 | $909,129 | $909,874 | 99.7% | 0.1% | 22 | $560 |
| Trabuco Canyon | 45 | 46 | $1,044,233 | $1,033,921 | 99.4% | 0.6% | 21 | $516 |
| Tracy | 40 | 73 | $567,027 | $564,935 | 99.3% | 1.4% | 34 | $340 |
| Trona | 14 | 30 | $60,545 | $57,419 | 94.0% | 17.7% | 100 | $55 |
| Tulare | 13 | 10 | $318,116 | $319,976 | 96.2% | 2.2% | 45 | $177 |
| Tuolumne | 15 | 30 | $387,158 | $379,111 | 97.6% | 2.7% | 41 | $282 |
| Turlock | 31 | 13 | $428,920 | $426,965 | 99.5% | 2.1% | 39 | $306 |
| Tustin | 301 | 193 | $1,144,518 | $1,125,372 | 98.8% | 2.5% | 25 | $565 |
| Twain Harte | 44 | 76 | $440,375 | $435,994 | 98.5% | 3.2% | 43 | $293 |
| Twin Peaks | 26 | 51 | $390,959 | $378,880 | 96.5% | 3.7% | 95 | $338 |
| Ukiah | 5 | 9 | $713,167 | $671,000 | 94.6% | 1.9% | 16 | $314 |
| Union City | 39 | 50 | $1,149,631 | $1,230,153 | 98.7% | 2.3% | 21 | $651 |
| University City | 4 | 1 | $908,625 | $914,250 | 98.9% | 1.7% | 63 | $756 |
| Upland | 351 | 285 | $610,497 | $605,454 | 98.8% | -4.9% | 26 | $311 |
| Upper Lake | 17 | 25 | $324,210 | $320,150 | 98.5% | 3.9% | 23 | $229 |
| Vacaville | 22 | 32 | $710,835 | $690,977 | 97.4% | 2.7% | 74 | $354 |
| Val Verde | 9 | 60 | $270,407 | $270,104 | 91.6% | 9.9% | 131 | $147 |
| Valencia | 464 | 365 | $756,329 | $747,358 | 99.1% | 1.6% | 28 | $389 |
| Vallejo | 67 | 142 | $570,571 | $560,973 | 98.4% | 1.7% | 33 | $313 |
| Valley Center | 136 | 156 | $930,573 | $899,665 | 96.7% | 2.5% | 25 | $393 |
| Valley Glen | 40 | 35 | $1,019,652 | $1,023,346 | 98.7% | 2.5% | -6 | $587 |
| Valley Springs | 7 | 20 | $383,290 | $375,000 | 96.6% | 0.6% | 7 | $157 |
| Valley Village | 144 | 101 | $884,356 | $879,144 | 99.1% | 2.1% | 16 | $386 |
| Van Nuys | 317 | 313 | $574,228 | $567,986 | 99.2% | 2.6% | 24 | $344 |
| Vandenberg Village | 1 | 1 | $770,000 | $760,000 | 98.7% | 4.9% | 75 | $441 |
| Venice | 331 | 197 | $889,636 | $863,742 | 98.6% | 3.8% | 22 | $544 |
| Ventura | 594 | 379 | $733,380 | $716,293 | 98.6% | -2.8% | 0 | $443 |
| Vernon | 1 | 3 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Victorville | 772 | 1,033 | $379,664 | $378,974 | 99.2% | 2.3% | 38 | $215 |
| View Park | 12 | 5 | $1,307,524 | $1,282,076 | 98.0% | -2.6% | 51 | $434 |
| Villa Park | 24 | 18 | $3,084,763 | $2,965,198 | 96.4% | 1.5% | 29 | $753 |
| Vina | 1 | 2 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 99.9% | 4.7% | -181 | $193 |
| Visalia | 55 | 38 | $401,416 | $398,931 | 96.6% | 2.0% | 33 | $203 |
| Vista | 433 | 285 | $898,487 | $895,411 | 99.0% | 2.3% | 34 | $475 |
| Walnut | 125 | 152 | $970,795 | $958,359 | 98.6% | -13.2% | 27 | $486 |
| Walnut Creek | 130 | 327 | $832,346 | $831,265 | 99.0% | 2.7% | 37 | $510 |
| Warner Springs | 18 | 58 | $269,665 | $255,071 | 93.7% | 5.8% | 81 | $120 |
| Wasco | 2 | 19 | $324,450 | $324,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 39 | $274 |
| Watsonville | 87 | 3 | $810,057 | $790,222 | 97.7% | 2.9% | 41 | $549 |
| Wawona | 1 | 5 | $698,000 | $685,000 | 98.1% | 28.7% | 211 | $670 |
| Weed | 9 | 10 | $349,958 | $340,750 | 96.9% | 3.8% | 23 | $239 |
| Weldon | 4 | 9 | $266,647 | $262,500 | 97.4% | 1.0% | 45 | $184 |
| West Covina | 259 | 191 | $725,855 | $725,189 | 99.4% | -6.3% | 31 | $404 |
| West Hollywood | 542 | 442 | $750,806 | $718,175 | 98.0% | 2.3% | 21 | $409 |
| West Los Angeles | 3 | 6 | $644,600 | $627,983 | 99.1% | 0.0% | 5 | $294 |
| West Point | 1 | 2 | $405,000 | $405,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $81 |
| West Sacramento | 3 | 12 | $618,000 | $631,667 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 38 | $408 |
| Westchester | 8 | 6 | $458,073 | $443,278 | 99.3% | 7.3% | 37 | $209 |
| Westlake Village | 428 | 102 | $1,247,310 | $1,201,291 | 98.0% | 2.1% | -51 | $438 |
| Westminster | 171 | 128 | $861,698 | $865,608 | 98.9% | -0.1% | -6 | $540 |
| Westwood | 3 | 2 | $434,796 | $433,667 | 98.8% | 0.5% | 35 | $231 |
| Westwood – Century City | 1 | 5 | $979,000 | $923,000 | 94.3% | 2.0% | 72 | $455 |
| Wheatland | 1 | 0 | $439,000 | $449,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $305 |
| Whitewater | 16 | 62 | $208,542 | $206,211 | 97.1% | 10.9% | 109 | $177 |
| Whittier | 464 | 390 | $867,394 | $854,042 | 99.0% | 1.1% | 27 | $544 |
| Wildomar | 175 | 209 | $571,247 | $571,908 | 99.4% | 2.5% | 46 | $277 |
| Williams | 3 | 7 | $246,633 | $269,333 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 20 | $224 |
| Willits | 6 | 16 | $363,125 | $322,375 | 88.1% | 2.0% | 71 | $188 |
| Willowbrook | 1 | 0 | $599,000 | $605,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $505 |
| Willows | 35 | 29 | $328,546 | $314,529 | 95.3% | 5.0% | 64 | $193 |
| Wilton | 1 | 0 | $589,000 | $590,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 30 | $501 |
| Winchester | 370 | 343 | $617,874 | $619,293 | 99.7% | 1.8% | 21 | $277 |
| Windsor | 1 | 1 | $925,000 | $900,000 | 97.3% | 2.6% | -3 | $420 |
| Winnetka | 157 | 108 | $539,543 | $542,140 | 99.6% | -0.5% | -34 | $332 |
| Winterhaven | 2 | 14 | $45,000 | $35,000 | 77.8% | 0.0% | 49 | $0 |
| Winton | 13 | 18 | $337,146 | $328,838 | 96.8% | 5.4% | 48 | $230 |
| Wishon | 4 | 7 | $326,620 | $318,250 | 96.8% | 8.6% | 99 | $214 |
| Wofford Heights | 7 | 17 | $262,225 | $250,917 | 94.4% | 5.4% | -27 | $148 |
| Woodbridge | 1 | 0 | $799,999 | $825,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -2 | $358 |
| Woodlake | 1 | 3 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -4 | $0 |
| Woodland | 4 | 5 | $533,225 | $533,750 | 99.3% | 7.6% | 0 | $286 |
| Woodside | 13 | 4 | $3,633,536 | $3,526,071 | 96.1% | 0.5% | 33 | $1,014 |
| Wrightwood | 40 | 98 | $454,537 | $439,504 | 96.2% | 2.2% | 57 | $319 |
| Yankee Hill | 2 | 4 | $440,000 | $448,000 | 84.8% | 19.1% | 0 | $259 |
| Yermo | 8 | 36 | $179,672 | $178,839 | 96.7% | 0.6% | 40 | $121 |
| Yorba Linda | 363 | 241 | $1,227,796 | $1,208,161 | 98.7% | 0.8% | 35 | $531 |
| Yosemite | 2 | 11 | $966,500 | $949,000 | 97.6% | 15.3% | 375 | $472 |
| Yreka | 2 | 8 | $300,000 | $292,500 | 97.2% | -2.3% | 97 | $183 |
| Yuba City | 22 | 20 | $505,870 | $496,919 | 98.5% | 2.5% | 38 | $277 |
| Yucaipa | 330 | 203 | $588,685 | $583,734 | 98.8% | 1.8% | 20 | $263 |
| Yucca Valley | 284 | 612 | $300,458 | $290,928 | 96.1% | 4.5% | 41 | $268 |
| 108,641 | 189 | $954,054 | $947,664 | 97.1% | 2.0% | 32 | $455 |
LIGHTBOX-IMAGES
NOTIFY-MSG